2013年11月26日星期二

Symantec certification ASC-093 exam best training materials

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. ITCertKing Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Symantec ASC-093 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Symantec certification ASC-093 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exams. In order to pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exam, many people who attend Symantec certification ASC-093 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Symantec certification ASC-093 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: ASC-093
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Data Loss Prevention 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-25

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing Symantec certification ASC-093 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exam for only one-time.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

ITCertKing Symantec ASC-093 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Symantec ASC-093 exam training materials to pass the exam.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Symantec certification ASC-093 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Symantec certification ASC-093 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ASC-093 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-093_exam.html

NO.1 Symantec Data Loss Prevention can be configured to populate custom attributes pulled from a
Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) server. In addition to LiveLdapLookup.properties, which
other file must be modified to configure custom attributes.?
A. Plugins.properties
B. Manager.properties
C. Jdbc.properties
D. Aggregator.properties
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ASC-093 pdf   ASC-093 exam prep   ASC-093 questions   ASC-093 test questions   ASC-093

NO.2 What needs to be done with unused Network Interface Cards (NIC) on the Enforce server?
A. They need to be configured to utilize Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).
B. They need to be disabled.
C. They need to be configured with a static IP address.
D. They need to be assigned with 127.0.0.1 as their IP address.
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-093   ASC-093 practice test   ASC-093 exam   ASC-093 exam prep

NO.3 What is a best practice to be used for monitoring mail traffic in an environment that uses Transport
Layer Security (TLS) for their outbound email?
A. deploy Network Prevent for Email
B. turn TLS off on the outbound email server
C. import the TLS certificate from the outbound email server onto the Network Monitor detection server
D. Data Loss Prevention is not capable of viewing TLS traffic.
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ASC-093 practice test   ASC-093 exam dumps   ASC-093   ASC-093 exam

NO.4 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) can use custom SSL certificates to secure communication between the
Endpoint server and Endpoint agents. What is the name of the tool that is used to create these
certificates?
A. endpointssl.exe
B. endpointkeytool.exe
C. sslkeytool.exe
D. endpointsslkey.exe
Answer: B

Symantec   ASC-093 exam simulations   ASC-093 exam dumps   ASC-093   ASC-093

NO.5 What is the best method for deploying a policy to Endpoint agents that makes use of Index Matching.
A. create the policy using Described Content, then "and" the Index Matching statement into the policy
B. Policies that use Index Matching cannot be deployed to Endpoint agents.
C. create the policy using the Index Matching statement, then "and" a Described Content statement into
the policy
D. combine all Index Matching statements that are to be deployed to Endpoint agents into one single
policy
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ASC-093 study guide   ASC-093

NO.6 Endpoint agents CANNOT monitor data copies to what?
A. CD/DVD
B. network shares
C. USB (for example, thumb drives)
D. printers/faxes
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   ASC-093   ASC-093   ASC-093 practice test

NO.7 When implementing an automated response rule, what must be done to make the rule execute?
A. select Incident All and click the Response Rule button to execute
B. enable response rules from the Settings page
C. add the response rule to the appropriate policy
D. Automated response rules are effective as soon as they are created
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ASC-093 exam simulations   ASC-093   ASC-093   ASC-093   ASC-093 pdf

NO.8 A user has determined that many incidents are showing 100 matches per incident from the default PCI
policy template. The user needs to increase this limit to better reflect the most critical files with the most
violations. Which change will increase the number of maximum matches per incident?
A. change the value for DI.MaxViolations
B. change the value for IncidentDetection.patternConditionMaxViolations
C. change the value for EDM.MaximumNumberOfMatchesToReturn
D. change the value for Incident Threshold within the relevant policy
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ASC-093 certification training   ASC-093

NO.9 Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Network Prevent supports load balancing among multiple Prevent servers
in high volume networks. In the absence of a network load balancing device, what is the best practice for
enabling load balance among multiple Prevent servers?
A. enable Load Balancing in the Settings, Servers Overview page
B. In the case of Network Prevent for Email, the upstream MTA is configured with the IP address of each
Prevent server. This is done in a similar fashion for the web proxy server(s) with the IP address of each
Network Prevent for web server.
C. A third Network Interface Card (NIC) is required for each Prevent server to be used as a "heartbeat
monitor" to the other Prevent servers. Once installed and configured, the Prevent servers act as a virtual
cluster.
D. configure a DNS alias to point to the IP address of each Prevent server, also known as a DNS Round
Robin
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ASC-093   ASC-093 practice test   ASC-093

NO.10 If an Enforce server is configured to use Active Directory (AD) authentication for logins, which statement
is true?
A. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been assigned a role.
B. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have been added to the
krb5.ini or krb5.conf file.
C. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as their Organizational Unit has been
assigned to a Policy Group.
D. Any user that has an account in AD can log in to Enforce as long as they have a matching user name in
Enforce.
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ASC-093   ASC-093 original questions   ASC-093

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-410 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 642-384 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-093_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论