ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP0-J56 exam and help you pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.
Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP0-J56 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP0-J56 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: HP0-J56
Exam Name: HP (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
We all well know the status of HP certification HP0-J56 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get HP HP0-J56 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first HP certification HP0-J56 exam.
HP0-J56 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer has an existing 3PAR T400 array with 128 FC disks. The customer has been
using
System Reporter and now requires policy driven tiering. In addition to the disks, which software is
required to achieve this?
A. Command View
B. System Tuner
C. Dynamic Optimization
D. Adaptive Optimization
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-J56 certification HP0-J56 HP0-J56
NO.2 You are configuring vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) Plugin using an HP 3PAR System.
What does the UNMAP functionality provide?
A. It provides notification that the LUN is thin provisioned and gets quota exceeded behavior
check condition from the array.
B. It offers block zeroing used in the combination with HP 3PAR Thin technologies.
C. It avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update.
D. It performs a full copy of data within the array.
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP0-J56 HP0-J56 HP0-J56
NO.3 After upgrading VMware environment to the latest version, you want to take advantage of the
VAAI integration that avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update. Which VAAI
primitive provides this feature?
A. ATS
B. Write_Same
C. UNMAP
D. VM STUN
Answer: A
HP HP0-J56 study guide HP0-J56 original questions
NO.4 Which method can be used to determine that a node has joined a cluster?
A. The node status LED is green and flashing slowly
B. The cluster name displays in green in SPOCC
C. The node name displays in green in the Hardware Inventory tab of IMC
D. The output of cli%showcluster contains a node state of Clustered
Answer: A
HP test answers HP0-J56 answers real questions HP0-J56 HP0-J56 HP0-J56
NO.5 Which resource should be used when installing an additional controller node to an HP 3PAR
Storage System?
A. HP 3PAR Storage System User and Administration Guide
B. HP 3PAR Storage System Controller Node Upgrade Poster
C. HP 3PAR Storage System Service and Maintenance Guide
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Upgrade Guide
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-J56 certification HP0-J56 certification training HP0-J56 questions HP0-J56
NO.6 Which statement is true when comparing F400 and V400 controller nodes?
A. Control memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB.
B. PCI slots have increased from 6 to 12 per controller node.
C. Data memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB
D. Maximum battery life has reduced from 25 to 15 minutes when fully charged.
Answer: A
HP exam prep HP0-J56 test questions HP0-J56 exam HP0-J56
NO.7 Which statements are true regarding V800 controller nodes? (Select two)
A. Each PCI card may have a maximum of two FC ports.
B. Each controller node has nine PCI slots.
C. Controller nodes support a maximum of 18 FC connections.
D. A PCI slot supports dual-port Converged Network Adapters.
E. Each controller node has four management Ethernet ports.
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-J56 HP0-J56
NO.8 How are the ports numbered on a V400 or V800 PCI adapter?
A. From left to right
B. From bottom to top
C. From right to left
D. From top to bottom
Answer: A
HP HP0-J56 HP0-J56 test answers
NO.9 What is the best way to manage 15 VMware hosts and 12 Hyper-V hosts to be able to present
Virtual Volumes (VVols) quickly?
A. Volume sets
B. Provisioned sets
C. Host groups
D. Group sets
Answer: B
HP HP0-J56 HP0-J56 HP0-J56 test HP0-J56 pdf HP0-J56 pdf
NO.10 You are the installing System Reporter with Adapter Optimization. When adding the INSERV
system to be sampled, the customer informs you that they do not want to use the default HP 3PAR
account CLI user, but rather they want to create a specific user for the application. What are the
minimum permissions the customer-created user requires?
A. Create
B. Edit
C. Browse
D. Super
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-J56 HP0-J56 HP0-J56 HP0-J56 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-854 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and 000-622 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J56_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论