Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare ITCertKing's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam from ITCertKing website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why ITCertKing can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Network Appliance NS0-530 and have developed practice questions and answers about Network Appliance NS0-530 exam certification exam. So ITCertKing's newest exam practice questions and answers about Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam.
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Network Appliance certification NS0-530 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam.
Exam Code: NS0-530
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22
Do you want to pass the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Network Appliance NS0-530 exam to test our reliability.
If you are sure that you want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam.
A lot of IT people want to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
NS0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC
Network Appliance NS0-530 exam dumps NS0-530 exam simulations NS0-530 demo
NO.2 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E
Network Appliance study guide NS0-530 test answers NS0-530 NS0-530 test questions NS0-530
NO.3 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 test answers NS0-530
NO.4 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.5 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 practice test NS0-530 answers real questions
NO.6 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 demo NS0-530 NS0-530 study guide
NO.7 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C
Network Appliance exam NS0-530 exam prep NS0-530 NS0-530 practice test
NO.8 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 braindump NS0-530
NO.9 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB
Network Appliance NS0-530 certification training NS0-530 certification training
NO.10 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B
Network Appliance braindump NS0-530 NS0-530 original questions NS0-530
NO.11 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE
Network Appliance NS0-530 questions NS0-530
NO.12 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam prep NS0-530 exam dumps NS0-530 NS0-530 exam simulations NS0-530 NS0-530 certification training
NO.13 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.14 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B
Network Appliance certification training NS0-530 test questions NS0-530 certification
NO.15 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 study guide NS0-530
NO.16 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A
Network Appliance practice test NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 braindump
NO.17 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A
Network Appliance dumps NS0-530 test answers NS0-530 answers real questions NS0-530
NO.18 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-530 test NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.19 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance test NS0-530 NS0-530 test questions NS0-530 pdf NS0-530 questions NS0-530
NO.20 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 demo NS0-530 NS0-530
ITCertKing offer the latest ICYB exam material and high-quality LOT-441 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-350 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论