ITCertKing provide training tools included Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam with high score.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. Our Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam.
Are you struggling to prepare Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam is no longer a dream.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A03
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Citrix 1Y0-A03 is a high gold content certification exam. Citrix 1Y0-A03 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam as a try.
ITCertKing have the latest Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Citrix 1Y0-A03 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. The certification of Citrix 1Y0-A03 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.
Now many IT professionals agree that Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
1Y0-A03 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator must determine the shared storage necessary for the virtual desktops in a
XenDesktop implementation. The XenDesktop environment will include Provisioning Server, XenApp and
XenServer. The administrator will be using XenDesktop to provision virtual desktops to office workers on
desktop appliances. Which two requirements should the administrator consider to determine the shared
storage necessary for the virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A.Size of the XenApp farm
B.Location of caching for Provisioning Server
C.Number of standard images and private images
D.The number of Desktop Delivery Controllers in the farm
Answer:B C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 questions 1Y0-A03 exam dumps 1Y0-A03
NO.2 On which component must an administrator run the Active Directory Configuration Wizard for a
XenDesktop implementation?
A.XenServer
B.Domain Controller
C.Provisioning Server
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:D
Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam 1Y0-A03
NO.3 What are two roles of a DHCP server in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)
A.Route PXE boot to the Provisioning Server vDisks
B.Make DHCP reservations for XenDesktop components
C.Assign IP addresses to new virtual desktops dynamically
D.Apply static IP addresses to virtual desktops as they are created
E.Replicate DCHP boot options from the Provisioning Server to the XenServer
Answer:A C
Citrix demo 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 braindump
NO.4 An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that requires resource pools. When
creating the resource pools, the administrator should make sure that __________ and __________.
(Choose two phrases that correctly complete the sentence.)
A.the NICs across all members connect to the same networks
B.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are from the same vendor
C.the NICs used for the servers in the resource pool are in the same order on each system
D.the virtual machines hosted by the servers in the resource pool need the same number of NICs
Answer:A C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
NO.5 What is the role of the XenDesktop Setup Wizard?
A.To install XenDesktop on a server
B.To create provisioned virtual desktops
C.To organize virtual machines into groups
D.To add Microsoft Active Directory OUs for the Desktop Delivery Controller
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 exam simulations 1Y0-A03
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a XenDesktop environment that will use XenApp to stream
the applications, Provisioning Server to stream the operating system and XenServer to host the virtual
machines. The administrator has completed the installation of the components including the vDisks and is
now beginning the creation of the virtual machines.Which template should the administrator create in this
scenario?
A.A template with two NICs
B.A local fixed disk template
C.A template without a hard drive
D.A TFTP chained bootstrap disk template
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03
NO.7 An administrator is planning a XenDesktop implementation and needs to take into consideration how
much storage will be necessary for the implementation.Which two XenDesktop configuration options
could the administrator implement to reduce storage usage? (Choose two.)
A.Stream applications through XenApp
B.Host the virtual desktops through XenServer
C.Provision standard images through Provisioning Server
D.Configure Microsoft Active Directory with roaming profiles for all users
Answer:A C
Citrix certification 1Y0-A03 test questions 1Y0-A03
NO.8 An administrator should configure desktops as assigned when __________. (Choose the phrase that
correctly completes the sentence.)
A.XenApp will be used to deliver applications
B.users will be installing their own applications
C.the administrator needs to apply specific access policies to a few users
D.roaming profiles are used to allow end users to personalize their desktops
Answer:B
Citrix 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 exam prep 1Y0-A03
NO.9 Which four XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition components make use of the standard Citrix licensing
infrastructure? (Choose four).
A.XenApp
B.XenServer
C.WANScaler
D.Desktop Delivery Controller
E.Provisioning Server for Desktops
F.Access Gateway Standard Edition
Answer:A D E F
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 1Y0-A03 exam simulations
NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is about to install XenDesktop 2.0 Enterprise Edition for a large environment
with thousands of users. The administrator plans to install the Desktop Delivery Controller and the
components necessary to allow it to run correctly.According to best practices, what must the administrator
install prior to installing the Desktop Delivery Controller in this environment?
A.Web server
B.Desktop Receiver
C.Microsoft SQL server
D.Virtual Desktop Agent
Answer:C
Citrix 1Y0-A03 exam 1Y0-A03 exam prep 1Y0-A03 exam prep 1Y0-A03
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B25 exam material and high-quality 000-623 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-980 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A03_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论