ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for IBM certification 00M-657 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of IBM certification 00M-657 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass IBM certification 00M-657 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest IBM certification 00M-657 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification 00M-657 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-657 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification 00M-657 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Exam Code: 00M-657
Exam Name: IBM (IBM i2 Intelligence Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 44 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21
ITCertKing IBM 00M-657 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About IBM 00M-657 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
IBM 00M-657 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 00M-657 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing IBM 00M-657 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing IBM 00M-657 exam training materials please.
Do you want to pass the IBM 00M-657 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IBM 00M-657 exam to test our reliability.
The 00M-657 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 00M-657 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
00M-657 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-657_exam.html
NO.1 How can the IBM i2 suite enable insurance organizations to identify potential risk associated
with
new customers?
A. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to use
standardized visualization techniques and risk scoring across all available data sources to easily
assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
B. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use tantric visualization techniques to easily assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
C. Because the IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to
use synoptic risk scoring techniques to assess the fraud risk of new policy applicants.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables insurance organizations to access
data sources thus ensuring no information is missed.
Answer: A
IBM questions 00M-657 practice test 00M-657 00M-657
NO.2 How does IBM i2 iBase increase analytical capability for an organization?
A. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can visualize the
entire organizational structure in one go for more in-depth analysis.
B. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, much simplified charts
can be produced for more straightforward analysis.
C. By combining data from the entire organization into a single repository, users can gain a
complete picture from all the available data for more in-depth analysis.
D. By searching across the entire organizations different databases, users can gain a less
confusing picture of the data, thus simplifying analysis.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-657 demo 00M-657
NO.3 How does the IBM i2 suite assist senior staff to monitor and evaluate the force against targets
and
objectives?
A. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform contains all of the capabilities of a business
intelligence system in a real time web enabled briefing tool.
B. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform enables Chief Officers to instantly assess status
against the current published KPI’s through a real time web enabled briefing tool.
C. Performance monitoring and business intelligence are core functions of the IBM i2 Intelligence
Analysis Platform. Outputs are delivered via the internet as a standard.
D. The IBM i2 Intelligence Analysis Platform has no capability to deliver information about KPI’s,
targets and objectives, it is a visualization tool.
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 00M-657 00M-657 exam dumps
NO.4 How can the IBM i2 suite enable financial organizations to access data from disparate data
sources, not necessarily owned by the institution?
A. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) provides a
single federated search from one application across multiple data sources that returns
consolidated results that are scored by their relevance.
B. The IBM i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) is unable to
perform this function because activity like this is prohibited in most jurisdictions by privacy laws.
C. The i2 Information Exchange for Analysis Search for Analyst’s Notebook (iXa) enables financial
organizations to share information via the internet.
D. The IBM i2 Fraud Intelligence Analysis Platform enables financial organizations to have a cloud
based repository, accessed and updated by all departments via the internet.
Answer: A
IBM original questions 00M-657 dumps 00M-657 00M-657 00M-657 exam dumps
NO.5 IBM i2 iBase contains a technology called Search 360. What is its purpose?
A. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of remembering searches that were previously
conducted by making a user friendly history available. This helps increase time for analysis and
reduces chance of oversights.
B. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed geographical data
records.
C. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed telephone data
records. This helps increase time for analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
D. Search 360 helps overcome the difficulties of finding connections concealed by variations of
structured and unstructured information across multiple records. This helps increase time for
analysis and reduces chance of oversights.
Answer: D
IBM study guide 00M-657 00M-657 00M-657 00M-657
NO.6 Among the IBM i2 suite of tools are technologies that can connect to other data sources. Both
IBM
i2 iBridge and IBM iXA Search AN 2 connect to other databases - what are the key additional
features that i2 iXa Search An 2 provides over IBM i2 iBridge?
A. Smart Searching, Find Semantics, Secure connection to data sources over internet, Search
across multiple data sources, Individual data source show details, in- chart expand, Export results
to MS Excel, and Connectivity to other data sources.
B. Smart Find, Visual connection to internet data, Single search across social media sites,
Multimedia source show details, multimedia source expand and post-chart analysis.
C. Smart Searching, Find Similar, Secure connection to data sources over internet, single search
across multiple data sources, multi data source show details, multi data source expand, pre-chart
analysis, export results to MS Excel, and connectivity to other data sources (including non
relational sources, Web services).
D. There is no difference between IBM i2 iBridge and IBM i2 iXa Search AN 2, except that iBridge
is a cloud based technology and iXa is a server tool.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-657 00M-657 practice test 00M-657
NO.7 How can the IBM i2 suite help IT Directors be assured that the IBM i2 software will be scalable
and support more users in the future?
A. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform is designed to
be run in an enterprise environment and the web based applications are based on a multi-tier
architecture that is designed with scalability in mind.
B. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be completely scalable
and are already operating in a multiplicity of complex environments.
C. The IBM i2 Intelligence and Fraud Analysis Platform are based on a multi-tier architecture that
is designed with scalability in mind and, in the correct hardware environment, can meet the needs
of many thousands of users.
D. IT Directors can be assured the IBM i2 Analysis Platform is designed to be run in an enterprise
environment and are natively capable of handling large numbers of additional data sources and
geographies.
Answer: A
IBM 00M-657 00M-657 00M-657 00M-657
NO.8 How can the use of multiple tools from the IBM i2 suite, including Analysts Notebook reduce
costs
within the IT department?
A. With live data access provided by the internet, you can use Analyst’s Notebook to quickly
retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
B. With live data access provided by Analysts Notebook, you can use the web to quickly retrieve
vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or learning a
complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most up-to-date information
available.
C. With live data access provided by iBase, iBridge, or iXa, you can use Analysts Notebook to
quickly retrieve vital information from your databases without relying on a database specialist or
learning a complex query language, ensuring that your analysis is based on the most
up-to-dateinformation
available.
D. The multiple tools provided by the IBM i2 suite enable IT Departments to contract out the
services needed to support the products and hence save the overheads associated with in-house
staff.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 00M-657 original questions 00M-657 exam dumps 00M-657 exam simulations
NO.9 What is the purpose of the Geographical Profiling tool in the Plate Patch Analysis extension to
IBM
i2 iBase?
A. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around any number of event sites to discover vehicles that have been seen at
two or more of the sites during the days and times that have been specified by the user.
B. Using the Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, geographical Profiling allows users to compare
license plate reads around an event site and understand by cross-referencing to maps, the
demographics of the area in question.
C. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to analyze any
number of sets containing license plate reads to discover common vehicles of interest to
colleagues or vehicles that appear in one or more current or previous investigations.
D. Using Plate Patch data within IBM i2 iBase, Geographical Profiling allows users to identify
vehicles that regularly pass through the same cameras at similar times to a vehicle of interest.
Answer: D
IBM 00M-657 exam 00M-657 00M-657 answers real questions
NO.10 How many integration points are currently defined for the Intelligent Operations Center?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 11
D. 20
Answer: C
IBM 00M-657 00M-657
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-027 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-622 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-657_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论