2013年11月22日星期五

The Best Network Appliance NS0-504 Exam Training materials

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Network Appliance NS0-504 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Network Appliance NS0-504 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

If you want to choose passing Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Exam Code: NS0-504
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer - SAN, Cluster-Mode)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 425 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-22

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. If you add the Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, and it is a high quality product.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Network Appliance NS0-504 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Network Appliance NS0-504 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-504 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Network Appliance certification NS0-504 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

NS0-504 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

NO.1 When running diagnostic tests after an initial installation of a NetApp FAS3000 storage system,
which command is used to run a comprehensive set of diagnostic tests on the entire system?
A. all
B. comprehensive
C. full
D. stress
Answer: A

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-504   NS0-504 demo   NS0-504 study guide   NS0-504 braindump   NS0-504 exam simulations

NO.2 Which two Data ONTAP Cluster-Mode clone technology can clone an individual LUN inside a
volume without cloning the entire volume?
A. FlexClone
B. LUN Clone
C. Snap Clone
D. Vol Clone
E. Aggr Clone
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504 answers real questions   NS0-504 exam dumps   NS0-504 exam prep

NO.3 Which command do you use on a Cisco switch to view the currently active zoneset?
A. show zone analysis
B. show zoneset active
C. show running-config
D. show config active
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504 demo   NS0-504   NS0-504 test questions   NS0-504 exam simulations   NS0-504

NO.4 Which commands allow you to enable NetApp deduplication and verify space savings?
A. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df s <vol>
B. asis on <vol>, asis start <vol>, df s <vol>
C. sis on <vol>, sis start <vol>, df r <vol>
D. sis on, sis start, df p <vol>
Answer: A

Network Appliance   NS0-504 certification   NS0-504 exam   NS0-504 study guide   NS0-504

NO.5 Which feature makes it possible for a storage administrator to add more than two storage
systems
to a cluster?
A. Scale horizontal
B. Scale out
C. Scale up
D. Scale vertical
Answer: B

Network Appliance pdf   NS0-504   NS0-504 dumps   NS0-504   NS0-504 demo

NO.6 A company wants to use jumbo frames in their Ethernet network. They should set the packet
size
to which industry conventional value?
A. 1200
B. 1500
C. 9000
D. 12000
Answer: C

Network Appliance practice test   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504 study guide

NO.7 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that
reflects
the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B

Network Appliance original questions   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504

NO.8 You can avoid data corruption when you issue the cf forcetakeover -d command if the remote
node is ________.
A. in a giveback mode
B. fenced off manually
C. powered on and accessible
D. powered off and inaccessible
Answer: D

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504 exam prep   NS0-504 demo

NO.9 When assessing a current storage solution, it is critical to document the current NetApp
storage
system configuration.
Which factor should NOT be considered when documenting this existing configuration?
A. Data ONTAP version
B. current data layout (RAID groups, aggregates, volumes, etc...)
C. storage system name and IP
D. host power cables and power usage
Answer: D

Network Appliance certification training   NS0-504   NS0-504 practice test

NO.10 These are three methods of creating a LUN:
* lun create
* lun map
* lun setup
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504   NS0-504 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-504_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论