2013年11月20日星期三

Best SAP C-TSCM62-64 test training guide

ITCertKing's SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass SAP certification C-TSCM62-64 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.

ITCertKing could give you the SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

Exam Code: C-TSCM62-64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

ITCertKing's SAP C-TSCM62-64 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

C-TSCM62-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be
performed? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A. The schedule line category in the sales document
B. The item category in the delivery document
C. The check group in the material master
D. The item category in the sales document
E. The sales document type
Answer: A,B,C

SAP original questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding material determination are correct? Note:
There are
2
correct answers to this question.
A. Condition tables must be defined in Customizing (IMG).
B. The definition of the substitution reason determines whether a manual or an automatic
substitution process should be used.
C. The material determination procedure is assigned to a combination of sales areas, customer
pricing procedures, and document pricing procedures.
D. The relevant substitution reason is specified in the access sequence.
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 answers real questions   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.3 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components ensures company-wide unification of
data
and information in heterogeneous IT environments?
A. Business Warehouse
B. Knowledge Management
C. Enterprise Portal
D. Master Data Management
Answer: D

SAP study guide   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 exam prep   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 pdf   C-TSCM62-64 practice test

NO.4 The entry for the assignment of the incompleteness procedures to the sales document types
contains the following information: Sales Type: OR Description: Standard Order Procedure: 11
Description: Sales Order Field: IC-dialog is flagged. Which of the following conclusions can you
draw from this entry?
A. Incomplete standard orders must be released in a dialog for further process steps.
B. Procedure 11 specifies which fields in standard orders (header data) are checked for
completeness and order type OR cannot be saved if any of the fields are incomplete.
C. Incomplete standard orders can be saved after a warning message (dialog) appears.
D. Incomplete standard orders can be saved.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TSCM62-64 test answers   C-TSCM62-64 pdf   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 exam simulations

NO.5 Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components realizes cross-system application
processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
C. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A

SAP   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM62-64

NO.6 You want to restrict what materials a customer can order. What do you use to achieve this?
A. Material group
B. Assortment module
C. Material listing
D. Product hierarchy
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM62-64 pdf   C-TSCM62-64

NO.7 In the system, it is possible to have zero stock available and still receive a confirmed
schedule line
in the sales order. Which of the following states the reason for this confirmation?
A. Stock will be taken from another delivery at the shipping point.
B. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to
the
plant with zero inventory in the sales order.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of
check.
D. A stock transfer will be created by inventory management when you save the sales order.
Answer: C

SAP   C-TSCM62-64 test answers   C-TSCM62-64 demo   C-TSCM62-64

NO.8 The availability check (ATP) is carried out based on which of the following dates?
A. The material availability date
B. The transportation planning date
C. The goods issue date
D. The loading date
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64

NO.9 Which of the following statements regarding the free goods process is correct?
A. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity will always create a subitem.
B. Free goods with inclusive bonus quantity will always take place without a subitem being
generated.
C. The free goods calculation rule only allows for whole unit free goods bonus increments.
D. Free goods with exclusive bonus quantity must contain the same material for the ordered
goods
and the free goods.
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 pdf   C-TSCM62-64

NO.10 During sales order processing, a user will be alerted when stock is not available for material
entered in the sales order if the availability check was carried out. In which of the following ways
will the user be alerted about this situation?
A. An error message will appear on the status bar alerting the user to the situation.
B. The schedule line will be marked and highlighted by the system.
C. The availability control screen will be displayed.
D. The incompletion log will display the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
Answer: C

SAP test questions   C-TSCM62-64 exam simulations   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64   C-TSCM62-64 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality 000-303 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and HP2-K36 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ST0-202 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论