2013年11月28日星期四

The latest Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification MB7-840 exams. Our Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification MB7-840 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

What is ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft MB7-840 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft MB7-840 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft MB7-840 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent Microsoft MB7-840 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Microsoft MB7-840 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-840 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Microsoft certification MB7-840 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Microsoft MB7-840 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: MB7-840
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 109 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-27

MB7-840 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-840_exam.html

NO.1 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC

Microsoft exam prep   MB7-840   MB7-840 test answers   MB7-840 pdf

NO.2 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD

Microsoft demo   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.3 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC

Microsoft test   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 certification training   MB7-840 practice test

NO.4 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840 exam dumps   MB7-840

NO.5 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB7-840 pdf   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.6 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   MB7-840 exam dumps   MB7-840 certification training   MB7-840

NO.7 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A

Microsoft exam simulations   MB7-840   MB7-840 certification training   MB7-840

NO.8 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   MB7-840 exam dumps   MB7-840   MB7-840 answers real questions   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.9 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840 pdf   MB7-840

NO.10 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB

Microsoft braindump   MB7-840 braindump   MB7-840   MB7-840 certification

NO.11 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC

Microsoft exam   MB7-840 pdf   MB7-840 test   MB7-840

NO.12 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-840 demo   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 test answers

NO.13 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 test answers   MB7-840

NO.14 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD

Microsoft dumps   MB7-840 test   MB7-840   MB7-840 test questions

NO.15 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840 original questions   MB7-840 study guide   MB7-840

NO.16 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.17 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-840 answers real questions   MB7-840

NO.18 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD

Microsoft study guide   MB7-840 exam prep   MB7-840 original questions   MB7-840   MB7-840

NO.19 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-840   MB7-840 test   MB7-840

NO.20 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   MB7-840   MB7-840   MB7-840 pdf   MB7-840 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-461 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 70-323 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-840_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论