2013年11月29日星期五

The advent of Legato certification EE2-181 exam practice questions and answers

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Legato certification EE2-181 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Legato certification EE2-181 exam and help them get the Legato EE2-181 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Legato certification EE2-181 exam.

Exam Code: EE2-181
Exam Name: Legato (Certified EmailXtender Administrator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 56 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Legato certification EE2-181 exam materials and timely update Legato EE2-181 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Legato certification EE2-181 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

What is ITCertKing Legato EE2-181 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Legato EE2-181 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Legato EE2-181 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Legato EE2-181 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Legato EE2-181 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Legato certification EE2-181 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Legato certification EE2-181 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

EE2-181 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EE2-181_exam.html

NO.1 A securities company has 4000 users split between Paris, Zurich, and London. Each
site has two Domino servers and a connection to the internet for incoming and
outgoing email. The connections between the sites are highly-speed and utilization is
moderate.
What should you do to ensure that all communications are forwarded to the
Emailxtender server?
A. You install Emailxtender in Paris and use EmailXtract to gather all email from all
Domain servers at night when traffic slows down.
B. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, Install the EmailEtender Domino
installer on all Domino servers, and configure EmailXtender to pull from all mail servers.
C. You install a central EmailXtender server in Paris, install the listener only on the Paris
servers. You create a task in EmailXtract to pull all email from London and Zurich at
night when traffic slows down.
D. You install an EmailXtender server at each site. Since each site has its own connection
to the internet, this configuration will be required to assure that incoming, outgoing, and
site specific email will be captured.
Answer: B

Legato test answers   EE2-181   EE2-181 test   EE2-181 exam simulations   EE2-181 test questions

NO.2 Which product feature can be leveraged to perform archival of historical email
messages from restored back-up tapes in response to a legal discovery request?
A. EmailXtract's archive task
B. EmailXtract's ANALYSIS TASK
C. EmailXtender's search client
D. EmailXtender's message review function
Answer: A

Legato practice test   EE2-181   EE2-181   EE2-181 pdf

NO.3 Which two statement are true about the Deletion Task? (choose two)
A. The Deletion Task can be run in simulation mode.
B. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the mail servers message stores
C. The Deletion Task can archive messages without removing them from the mail server.
D. The Deletion Task can shortcut messages before removing them from the mail server.
E. The Deletion Task can remove messages from the EmailXtender archives and the mail
server.
Answer: A,B

Legato exam simulations   EE2-181   EE2-181   EE2-181 test   EE2-181 exam dumps

NO.4 What is NOT indexed by EmailXtender?
A. Zip files
B. PDF files
C. JPEG files
D. Microsoft Visio documents
E. Microsoft Word documents
Answer: C

Legato   EE2-181 pdf   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.5 A bank has requested a sizing estimate for their email archive:
The bank has provided the following details:
The number of users = 11000
Average message size = 100KB
Average number of messages per day = 35
Number of days per work week = 5
Number of weeks per year = 51
Constants:
EmailXtender compression ratio = 50%
EmailXtender index ratio = 10%
Hourly throughput of EmailXtender Server = 1 GB/Hour
1 TB = 1024 GB
1GB = 1024 MB
1 MB = 1024 KB
How much email (GB) does the bank transmit in a given year?
A. 9363 GB
B. 9818 GB
C. 13401 GB
D. 14053 GB
Answer: A

Legato exam simulations   EE2-181   EE2-181   EE2-181 exam dumps   EE2-181

NO.6 How does the EmailXtender Domain listner function on Windows platforms?
A. It links into the mail.box and makes an entry in the notes.InI file.
B. The Domino milter is turned on during the installation of the listener
C. It listens on SMTP port 25 and intercepts all incoming and outgoing email.
D. It is triggered by a "at_msg_post" evnt to copy content from user;s NSF files
Answer: A

Legato exam simulations   EE2-181 dumps   EE2-181

NO.7 What will enabling "Remove Duplicate" prior to performing a search accomplish?
A. removes duplicate instances of a message from the archive
B. returns only messages that are not a part of a distribution list
C. returns only the first instance of a message sent to a distribution list
D. removes duplicate instances of a message from the information store
E. removes duplicate instances of a message from the search results page
Answer: E

Legato original questions   EE2-181   EE2-181   EE2-181 practice test

NO.8 Certkiller .com has 8,000 mailbox in two locations: 5,500 at site A and 2,500 at site B.
They plan to capture all messages in a central location.
How many servers should they have and how should they deploy them?
A. one server in site A
B. two servers in site A
C. one server in site A and 1 server in site B
D. two servers in site A and one servers in site B
Answer: A

Legato practice test   EE2-181 certification   EE2-181   EE2-181

NO.9 Which report provides details about sampling settings and message review group
membership?
A. Configuration report
B. Group Activity report
C. Message Detail report
D. Group Membership report
Answer: A

Legato test questions   EE2-181 certification   EE2-181 test questions

NO.10 What does LEGATO recommend you configure before enabling journaling in
Exchange? (Choose three)
A. archive tasks
B. shortcut tasks
C. exclusive rules
D. collection rules
E. sample periods
F. retention periods
Answer: C,D,F

Legato certification   EE2-181   EE2-181

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J62 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EE2-181_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论