2013年11月3日星期日

The best of SAP certification P-SD-64 exam training methods

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about SAP certification P-SD-64 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend SAP certification P-SD-64 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the SAP P-SD-64 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the SAP P-SD-64 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

Are you still upset about how to pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about SAP certification P-SD-64 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about SAP certification P-SD-64 exam. Do you want to pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's SAP certification P-SD-64 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of SAP certification P-SD-64 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest SAP certification P-SD-64 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

In the recent few years, SAP P-SD-64 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SAP P-SD-64 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SAP P-SD-64 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get SAP P-SD-64 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best P-SD-64 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: P-SD-64
Exam Name: SAP (ORDER FULFILLMENT WITH SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass SAP certification P-SD-64 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

P-SD-64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P-SD-64_exam.html

NO.1 Sales documents are extracted from SAP ERP to SAP BW using the Logistics Cockpit.
How do you ensure that only changed documents are extracted?
A. Implement a User Exit.
B. Activate the supplied Business Add-In.
C. This requirement is met by standard functionality.
D. Reduce the frequency of extracts for sales, billing, and delivery documents.
Answer: C

SAP test answers   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64

NO.2 A customer is still using the Logistic Information System (LIS) but considers
introducing SAP BW.
After analyzing the reports, what would be a reason to keep LIS for some of the reports?
A. The BW reports are unable to handle more than twelve dimensions.
B. These LIS reports already contain interactive visual analytical views.
C. The BW is unable to handle the required authorization concept.
D. The posting of data to LIS is event controlled and allows real-time reporting.
Answer: D

SAP test questions   P-SD-64 exam   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 demo   P-SD-64 answers real questions

NO.3 00 p.m. are evaluated on the next day.
D. The scheduling is exact and planned receipts are evaluated at 12:00 p.m. of the day.
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 exam dumps   P-SD-64   P-SD-64
12. Your customer is using ATP check including replenishment lead time which is not
maintained in
material master.
Which time indicators are used in this case?
A. In-house production: goods receipt processing time + pick/pack time
B. External procurement: purchasing department processing time + planned delivery time
C. In-house production: in-house production time + pick/pack time
D. External procurement: planned delivery time + loading time
Answer: B

SAP pdf   P-SD-64 questions   P-SD-64 exam simulations   P-SD-64 demo

NO.4 In which areas does the Business Content that is delivered with SAP Global Trade
Services (GTS)
enable your customer to perform strategic reporting? (Choose two)
A. Transport processing
B. Customs processing
C. Duty rate procedure
D. Transit procedure
Answer: B,D

SAP certification   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 braindump

NO.5 How can foreign trade data be determined in a sales document?
A. They can only be determined during sales order creation.
B. They can only be maintained by master data maintenance.
C. They can be added later on in the accounting document.
D. They can be taken over from customized default values.
Answer: D

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 test answers   P-SD-64

NO.6 How do you characterize the principle of the availability check?
A. First Come - First Served
B. Last In - First Out
C. First In - First Out
D. First Expired - First Out
Answer: A

SAP exam prep   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 test answers   P-SD-64 certification training

NO.7 What are the advantages of an ATP check in SAP SCM compared to an ATP check in
SAP ERP?
(Choose two)
A. Higher system performance
B. Simultaneous access to identical products
C. Reduced master data maintenance
D. Elimination of stock shortage
Answer: A,B

SAP practice test   P-SD-64 exam   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.8 Your customer is planning to replace the current Excel based capacity planning with an
SAP based ATP
solution.
How do you prevent overbooking of the plant?
A. Implement an ATP check against product allocations which are designed as production
capacity.
B. Implement an ATP check against replenishment lead time.
C. Implement a multi-level ATP check against component availability in PP.
D. Implement a rescheduling with ATP check.
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.9 Your customer has implemented sales order management using all available scenarios
in SAP ERP.
They plan to extend their business processes by using SAP CRM.
For which scenario do you advise them to use CRM?
A. Contract Management
B. Inquiry Management
C. Opportunity Management
D. Quotation Management
Answer: C

SAP exam simulations   P-SD-64 study guide   P-SD-64 test answers   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 exam dumps

NO.10 Your customer has added fields to the sales order item table. These should be included
into Sales
Information System (SIS) and SAP BW reports. How do you ensure data accuracy before
activating the
respective DataSource?
A. Prevent document updates
B. Lock setup table
C. Delete BW data
D. Deactivate RFC connections
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 exam   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 certification training

NO.11 Your customer is regularly facing long time periods between the creation of the delivery
and the
creation of the invoice for export customers. They are asking you for an option to update the
export data
in export invoices.
What is a possible solution?
A. Activate customer BAdI in the invoice.
B. Configure standard copy control.
C. Define commodity codes.
D. Enable direct billing type access to the material export data.
Answer: B

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64   P-SD-64

NO.12 Your customer is unable to post goods issue, although material availability is
confirmed with ATP for that
date. Shipment scheduling is carried out in SAP ECC.
What is the reason?
A. The scheduling is progressive and planned receipts are evaluated at the beginning of the
day.
B. The scheduling is conservative and planned receipts are evaluated at the end of the day.
C. The scheduling is total conservative and planned receipts with confirmed material
availability after

NO.13 SAP credit management allows you to use predefined analyses in the SAP BW.
What is a key benefit of this strategic reporting.?
A. Automatic handling of the order to cash process in managing the credit limit.
B. Monitoring credit risks and analysis of customer payment and order behavior.
C. Immediate analysis of customers to trigger alerts in the invoicing process.
D. Monitoring of delivery processes to reduce the risk of supplying a bankrupt customer.
Answer: B

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 certification training   P-SD-64 exam simulations

NO.14 Which object do you use to switch on the ATP check?
A. Requirement class
B. Checking rule
C. Requirement type
D. Strategy group
Answer: A

SAP   P-SD-64 test answers   P-SD-64 exam prep

NO.15 Your customer created FI documents but forgot to maintain some foreign trade data.
Where can you add missing foreign trade data?
A. It is not possible anymore
B. In the accounting document
C. In the foreign trade cockpit
D. In the controlling document
Answer: C

SAP   P-SD-64   P-SD-64 certification   P-SD-64 test answers   P-SD-64

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality 70-561 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and 70-583 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-283 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P-SD-64_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论