2013年11月12日星期二

The Best Symantec 250-510 exam practice questions and answers

Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Symantec certification 250-510 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Symantec 250-510 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Symantec certification 250-510 exam, we will full refund to you.

ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Symantec 250-510 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the Symantec 250-510 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the Symantec 250-510 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing Symantec 250-510 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Symantec 250-510 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Symantec certification 250-510 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Symantec 250-510 and they can 100% ensure you pass Symantec 250-510 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Exam Code: 250-510
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of SymantecTM Data Loss Prevention 10.5 - BETA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

250-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html

NO.1 Which file on the endpoint machine stores messages that are temporarily cached when using two-tier
policies such as IDM or EDM?
A.is.ead
B.ttds.ead
C.ks.ead
D.cg.ead
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   250-510   250-510 test   250-510   250-510 braindump

NO.2 Which plug-in can connect to Microsoft Active Directory (AD)?
A.CSV Lookup
B.Live LDAP Lookup
C.Active Directory Integration Lookup
D.Directory Server Lookup
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510   250-510 test questions

NO.3 What must be running on a Linux Enforce server to enable the Symantec Data Loss Prevention user
interface?
A.selinux
B.iptables
C.xwindows
D.ssh
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   250-510 demo   250-510 certification   250-510   250-510 pdf

NO.4 How is the incident count for a new system managed in order to avoid overwhelming the incident
response team?
A.Match count thresholds are set.
B.More than one policy is enabled.
C.Many incident responders are allowed access to the system.
D.Incidents are auto-filtered to hide false positives.
Answer: A

Symantec test   250-510   250-510 practice test   250-510

NO.5 Which product can replace a confidential document residing on a share with a marker file explaining
why the document was removed?
A.Network Discover
B.Network Protect
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Endpoint Discover
Answer: B

Symantec   250-510 certification training   250-510 pdf   250-510   250-510 original questions   250-510

NO.6 Which response rule action will be ignored when using an Exact Data Matching (EDM) policy?
A.Endpoint: Notify
B.Network: Block HTTP/HTTPS
C.Protect: Quarantine File
D.Network: Remove HTTP/HTTPS Content
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510   250-510 test questions   250-510 exam   250-510 demo

NO.7 Which product lets an incident responder see who has access to confidential files on a public file
share?
A.Network Protect
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Endpoint Prevent
D.Network Discover
Answer: D

Symantec   250-510 exam simulations   250-510

NO.8 Which products run on the same detection server?
A.Network Protect and Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover and Network Discover
C.Network Monitor and Network Prevent
D.Network Discover and Network Monitor
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510 certification   250-510

NO.9 What is a function of the Enforce Server?
A.policy creation
B.detection of incidents
C.inspection of network communication
D.identification of confidential data in repositories
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510   250-510 dumps

NO.10 Which two actions are associated with FlexResponse? (Select two.)
A.manually quarantine files
B.automatically quarantine files on file shares
C.modify a response within a policy
D.automatically quarantine files on endpoints
E.apply digital rights to content
Answer: AE

Symantec   250-510 test answers   250-510   250-510 questions

NO.11 What are two valid reasons for adding notes to incidents? (Select two.)
A.to provide incident detail to policy violators
B.to allow the next responder to more quickly prioritize incidents for review
C.to allow the next responder to more quickly understand the incident history
D.to provide detail when closing an incident
E.to provide incident detail for report filtering
Answer: CD

Symantec test questions   250-510   250-510 answers real questions

NO.12 Which detection server setting enables detecting text within markup language tags?
A.ContentExtraction.MarkupAsText
B.ContentExtraction.EnableMetaData
C.Detection.EncodingGuessingEnabled
D.Lexer.Validate
Answer: A

Symantec   250-510   250-510 original questions   250-510

NO.13 Which two products can be run on virtual servers? (Select two.)
A.Endpoint Discover
B.Endpoint Prevent
C.Network Monitor
D.Enforce
E.Network Prevent
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510   250-510

NO.14 Which two products are required for quarantining confidential files residing inappropriately on a public
file share? (Select two.)
A.Network Discover
B.Endpoint Discover
C.Network Monitor
D.Network Prevent
E.Network Protect
Answer: AE

Symantec   250-510   250-510   250-510

NO.15 Which two recommendations should an organization follow when deploying Endpoint Prevent? (Select
two.)
A.test the agent on a variety of end-user images
B.initially enable monitoring of the local file system
C.enable monitoring of many destinations and protocols simultaneously
D.configure, test, and tune filters
E.configure blocking as soon as the agents are deployed
Answer: AD

Symantec questions   250-510 dumps   250-510 exam dumps   250-510

NO.16 What are two examples of confidential data? (Select two.)
A.manufacturing plant locations
B.published press releases
C.stock performance history
D.CAD drawings
E.employee health information
Answer: DE

Symantec   250-510 certification training   250-510 braindump   250-510 braindump

NO.17 Which information is recommended to be included in an Exact Data Matching (EDM) data source?
A.date fields
B.numeric fields with fewer than five digits
C.column names in the first row
D.country, state, or province names
Answer: C

Symantec   250-510   250-510   250-510   250-510 original questions   250-510 certification training

NO.18 What are two benefits that data loss prevention solutions provide? (Select two.)
A.provides accurate measurement of encrypted outgoing email
B.gives insight into capacity planning for sensitive data
C.identifies who has access to sensitive data
D.indicates where sensitive data is being sent
E.measures encryption strength for sensitive data
Answer: CD

Symantec certification   250-510 test   250-510   250-510   250-510 braindump

NO.19 Where does an incident responder find the exact matches that triggered an incident?
A.Incident Dashboard
B.Incident Snapshot
C.Incident List
D.Incident Summary Report
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   250-510 certification   250-510   250-510

NO.20 Which two statements describe an effective data loss prevention (DLP) program? (Select two.)
A.DLP is best implemented as a departmental initiative.
B.DLP is primarily driven by the network team.
C.An incident response team is rarely required.
D.Employee education is important.
E.Business stakeholders are held accountable for risk reduction.
Answer: DE

Symantec exam simulations   250-510   250-510 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and MB3-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-620 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论