2013年11月12日星期二

Latest Symantec ST0-94X of exam practice questions and answers

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Symantec ST0-94X exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Symantec ST0-94X exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Symantec certification ST0-94X exams. Our Symantec certification ST0-94X exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Symantec certification ST0-94X exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Symantec certification ST0-94X exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

ST0-94X Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

NO.1 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.2 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X exam dumps   ST0-94X

NO.3 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test   ST0-94X

NO.4 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec certification   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.5 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test questions

NO.6 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec questions   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X   ST0-94X questions

NO.7 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.8 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X answers real questions   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.9 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-94X certification   ST0-94X practice test   ST0-94X   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X test answers

NO.10 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec certification   ST0-94X demo   ST0-94X practice test   ST0-94X exam dumps   ST0-94X test questions

NO.11 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-94X study guide   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X original questions

NO.12 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X test answers   ST0-94X certification training   ST0-94X

NO.13 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X braindump   ST0-94X original questions   ST0-94X dumps

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X questions   ST0-94X answers real questions

NO.15 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X exam prep   ST0-94X

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-94X_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论