2013年11月9日星期六

ITCertKing provides training on Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam materials

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

QAWI201V3.0 is an Business-Objects certification exam, so QAWI201V3.0 is the first step to set foot on the road of Business-Objects certification. QAWI201V3.0 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in QAWI201V3.0 exam, but passing rate of QAWI201V3.0 certification exam is not very high.When you select QAWI201V3.0 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

More and more people choose Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exams. Our Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

QAWI201V3.0 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam

NO.3 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.4 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide   QAWI201V3.0

NO.5 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.6 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 questions

NO.9 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers

NO.11 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0 test questions

NO.13 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects exam   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects certification   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.16 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.17 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0

NO.19 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions

NO.20 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects test   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality PMI-100 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and MB5-854 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANASUP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论