2013年11月9日星期六

Best Business-Objects QAWI301 exam questions and answers

In the recent few years, Business-Objects QAWI301 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam all knew that Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-09

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. If you add the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.

If you are still study hard to prepare the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 questions   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.2 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301   QAWI301 braindump   QAWI301

NO.3 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301

NO.4 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 answers real questions   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.5 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.6 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.7 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations

NO.8 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects demo   QAWI301 certification training   QAWI301 test

NO.9 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects test   QAWI301 exam   QAWI301 exam   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301

NO.10 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects test   QAWI301 certification   QAWI301 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality LOT-951 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-822 VCE testing engine and MB5-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-440 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论