Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. CA certification 270-131 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about CA certification 270-131 exam related technical knowledge.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CA certification 270-131 exam as an attempt.
Passing 270-131 exam is not very simple. 270-131 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 270-131 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 270-131 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 270-131 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: 270-131
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10
To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you CA certification 270-131 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal CA certification 270-131 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
270-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html
NO.1 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B
CA 270-131 original questions 270-131 exam simulations 270-131 270-131
NO.2 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 questions
NO.3 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 exam dumps
NO.4 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B
CA certification 270-131 270-131 exam simulations 270-131 study guide 270-131
NO.5 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF
CA answers real questions 270-131 answers real questions 270-131 answers real questions 270-131 demo 270-131 dumps
NO.6 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D
CA exam prep 270-131 certification training 270-131 certification 270-131 practice test 270-131 questions
NO.7 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D
CA 270-131 exam simulations 270-131
NO.8 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D
CA 270-131 pdf 270-131 demo 270-131 certification
NO.9 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D
CA braindump 270-131 270-131 270-131 test answers 270-131
NO.10 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131
NO.11 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C
CA exam 270-131 answers real questions 270-131 270-131 original questions 270-131 test answers
NO.12 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B
CA exam 270-131 270-131 exam simulations
NO.13 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 270-131 270-131 test questions
NO.14 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C
CA exam prep 270-131 exam prep 270-131 270-131 test 270-131 certification
NO.15 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B
CA 270-131 exam prep 270-131 270-131 test 270-131 test answers 270-131
NO.16 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C
CA 270-131 study guide 270-131 practice test
NO.17 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A
CA 270-131 practice test 270-131 dumps 270-131
NO.18 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B
CA 270-131 270-131 original questions 270-131 270-131 demo 270-131 exam dumps
NO.19 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B
CA 270-131 dumps 270-131 exam dumps 270-131 exam simulations
NO.20 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD
CA answers real questions 270-131 practice test 270-131 270-131
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality HH0-050 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论