2013年11月10日星期日

CheckPoint 156-515-65 training and testing

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-515-65 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Exam Code: 156-515-65
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Plus)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-10

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam.

You just need to get ITCertKing's CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the CheckPoint certification 156-515-65 exam successfully. If you have a CheckPoint 156-515-65 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

156-515-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html

NO.1 The list below provides all the actions Check Point recommends to troubleshoot a
problem with an NGX
product.
A. List Possible Causes
B. Identify the Problem
C. Collect Related Information
D. Consult Various Reference Sources
E. Test Causes Individually and Logically
Select the answer that shows the order of the recommended actions that make up Check
Point's
troubleshooting guidelines?
F. B, C, A, E, D
G. A, E, B, D, C
H. A, B, C, D, E
I. B, A, D, E, C
J. D, B, A, C, E
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65 braindump   156-515-65   156-515-65

NO.2 VPN debugging information is written to which of the following files?
A. FWDIR/log/ahttpd.elg
B. FWDIR/log/fw.elg
C. $FWDIR/log/ike.elg
D. FWDIR/log/authd.elg
E. FWDIR/log/vpn.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint test   156-515-65   156-515-65 study guide

NO.3 NGX Wire Mode allows:
A. Peer gateways to establish a VPN connection automatically from predefined preshared
secrets.
B. Administrators to verify that each VPN-1 SecureClient is properly configured, before
allowing it access
to the protected domain.
C. Peer gateways to fail over existing VPN traffic, by avoiding Stateful Inspection.
D. Administrators to monitor VPN traffic for troubleshooting purposes.
E. Administrators to limit the number of simultaneous VPN connections, to reduce the traffic
load passing
through a Security Gateway.
Answer: C

CheckPoint original questions   156-515-65 exam dumps   156-515-65 answers real questions   156-515-65   156-515-65 answers real questions

NO.4 Which file provides the data for the host_table output, and is responsible for keeping a
record of all
internal IPs passing through the internal interfaces of a restricted hosts licensed Security
Gateway?
A. hosts.h
B. external.if
C. hosts
D. fwd.h
E. fwconn.h
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-515-65 original questions   156-515-65   156-515-65 certification training   156-515-65   156-515-65

NO.5 fw monitor packets are collected from the kernel in a buffer. What happens if the buffer
becomes full?
A. The information in the buffer is saved and packet capture continues, with new data stored
in the buffer.
B. Older packet information is dropped as new packet information is added.
C. Packet capture stops.
D. All packets in it are deleted, and the buffer begins filling from the beginning.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-515-65 braindump   156-515-65 test questions   156-515-65

NO.6 Which of the following types of information should an Administrator use tcpdump to
view?
A. DECnet traffic analysis
B. VLAN trunking analysis
C. NAT traffic analysis
D. Packet-header analysis
E. AppleTalk traffic analysis
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-515-65 original questions   156-515-65 braindump   156-515-65 exam dumps

NO.7 You modified the *def file on your Security Gateway, but the changes were not applied.
Why?
A. There is more than one *.def file on the Gateway.
B. You did not have the proper authority.
C. *.def files must be modified on the SmartCenter Server.
D. The *.def file on the Gateway is read-only.
Answer: C

CheckPoint braindump   156-515-65   156-515-65 questions   156-515-65 questions

NO.8 Which files should be acquired from a Windows 2003 Server system crash with a Dr.
Watson error?
A. drwtsn32.log
B. vmcore.log
C. core.log
D. memory.log
E. info.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65 certification   156-515-65   156-515-65 certification

NO.9 Assume you have a rule allowing HTTP traffic, on port 80, to a specific Web server in a
Demilitarized Zone (DMZ). If an external host port scans the Web server's IP address, what
information
will be revealed?
A. Nothing; the NGX Security Server automatically block all port scans.
B. All ports are open on the Security Server.
C. All ports are open on the Web server.
D. The Web server's file structure is revealed.
E. Port 80 is open on the Web server.
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515-65 study guide   156-515-65 braindump   156-515-65

NO.10 Which statement is true for route based VPNs?
A. IP Pool NAT must be configured on each gateway
B. Route-based VPNs replace domain-based VPNs
C. Route-based VPNs are a form of partial overlap VPN Domain
D. Packets are encrypted or decrypted automatically
E. Dynamic-routing protocols are not required
Answer: E

CheckPoint   156-515-65   156-515-65 certification training   156-515-65 study guide   156-515-65

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 700-410 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 100-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-515-65_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论