2013年11月12日星期二

The latest Symantec certification ST0-132 exam practice questions and answers

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Symantec certification ST0-132 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Symantec certification ST0-132 exam exam practice questions and answers.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the Symantec ST0-132 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the Symantec ST0-132 exam. Using our exclusive online Symantec ST0-132 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing Symantec ST0-132 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing Symantec ST0-132 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Symantec ST0-132 Exam ST0-132 study guide, ST0-132 exam, ST0-132 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Symantec's ST0-132 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Symantec ST0-132 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Symantec ST0-132 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

Exam Code: ST0-132
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12

The ST0-132 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer ST0-132 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Symantec certification ST0-132 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Symantec ST0-132 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Symantec certification ST0-132 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

ST0-132 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-132_exam.html

NO.1 What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A.Dynamic Data Cache
B.Directory Data Service
C.Data Directory Tool
D.LDAP Directory Service
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-132   ST0-132 test questions   ST0-132 pdf

NO.2 An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
attachment.
When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
A.The test email appears with a modified subject line.
B.A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
C.A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
D.The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 braindump

NO.3 What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.2 hours
B.4 hours
C.6 hours
D.8 hours
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-132 pdf   ST0-132

NO.4 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected.The employee provides
sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log.The employee
wants to know why that message was blocked.Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would
provide this information?
A.Verdict
B.Message Header
C.Tracker
D.Destination
Answer: A

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-132 exam simulations   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.5 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
Gateway 9.5?
A.store backup on local server
B.store backup on a remote location using FTP
C.encrypt local backup
D.purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.6 A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type should be
used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to technical support for
analysis?
A.email to administrator
B.download to desktop
C.FTP
D.SCP
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-132   ST0-132 exam dumps   ST0-132   ST0-132 study guide   ST0-132

NO.7 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs.The
administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year.Which action should the
administrator take?
A.Lower the maximum log storage limit.
B.Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
C.Configure remote logging.
D.Delete messages from the queue.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-132 pdf   ST0-132   ST0-132

NO.8 Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
A.Administration -> Version
B.Administration -> Configuration
C.Administration -> Control Center
D.Administration -> Recovery
Answer: A

Symantec test   ST0-132   ST0-132 answers real questions   ST0-132

NO.9 What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
gateway?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA if
DKIM is disabled.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway MTA as a
source of spam.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
Answer: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-132   ST0-132 exam simulations   ST0-132

NO.10 Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode should
be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
A.Stop the MTA.
B.Accept and deliver messages normally.
C.Pause message scanning and delivery.
D.Do not accept incoming messages.
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ST0-132 demo   ST0-132   ST0-132 dumps   ST0-132

NO.11 Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
features?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 answers real questions

NO.12 Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
A.SMTP authentication
B.address resolution
C.recipient validation
D.authentication
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 exam dumps

NO.13 A company uses multiple control centers.What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A.Configure the same seed value on each control center.
B.Configure different seed values on each control center.
C.Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
D.Configure different seed values on each scanner.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-132 exam   ST0-132   ST0-132 original questions

NO.14 Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by
which two features? (Select two.)
A.rapid release definitions
B.real-time updates
C.DKIM signing
D.SMTP authentication
E.hourly quarantine expunging
Answer: C, D

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132 demo

NO.15 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists?
(Select two.)
A.Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
B.Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
C.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
D.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
E.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
Answer: B, E

Symantec   ST0-132 dumps   ST0-132   ST0-132   ST0-132 certification

NO.16 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
resolved an issue.A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
quickly.What is the likely cause?
A.Real-time update level is turned up.
B.Local log level is turned up.
C.Active user data is turned up.
D.Remote log level is turned up.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 exam dumps   ST0-132 pdf   ST0-132

NO.17 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A.Symantec 2950 series appliances
B.Symantec 3570 series appliances
C.Symantec 7100 series appliances
D.Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132 test answers   ST0-132 certification training   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132 test questions

NO.18 A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient.Under the default
configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
A.intended recipient's manager
B.Symantec Security Response
C.Administrator@localhost
D.Admin@localhost
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132 practice test   ST0-132   ST0-132 answers real questions   ST0-132

NO.19 How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam score?
A.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.
B.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
C.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
D.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-132   ST0-132 dumps   ST0-132 exam prep

NO.20 In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A.when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B.when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C.when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D.when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E.when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-132 study guide   ST0-132   ST0-132 test   ST0-132 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-101 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-365 VCE testing engine and 000-456 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-215.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-132_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论