In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM 000-955 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM 000-955 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains IBM 000-955 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the IBM 000-955 exam. ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.
Exam Code: 000-955
Exam Name: IBM (High Volume Storage Fundamentals V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
If you buy ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-955 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-955 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-955 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's IBM 000-955 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing IBM 000-955 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
000-955 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
NO.1 Developers have requested 2 TB of storage from the storage administrator. The storage administrator
has assigned the developers 200 GB of physical storage, but to the developers it appears as if they have
2 TB of storage. What is this technology called?
A. LUN Masking
B. Thick Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Disk Partitioning
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-955 exam simulations 000-955
NO.2 A customer is concerned with their ability to survive outages and provide business continuance. Which
two of the following would help to determine a Service Level Agreement (SLA)? (Select two)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Storage Virtualization
C. Storage Tiering
D. Network Topology
E. Recovery Time Objective
Answer: A,E
IBM practice test 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.3 A customer has two DS3524 systems located in different sites. The sites have a dedicated Ethernet
connection between them. They would like to use Enhanced Remote Mirroring. What protocol would be
used to connect these systems?
A. FCoE
B. FCIP
C. SAN
D. iSCSI
Answer: B
IBM original questions 000-955 test 000-955 000-955 study guide
NO.4 Which IBM tool will allow the technical specialist to determine if the customer's existing SAN and server
infrastructure is supported with the proposed storage solution?
A. eConfig
B. System Sales Manual
C. Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
D. System Support Interoperability Center
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 original questions 000-955 demo 000-955 exam simulations
NO.5 What native physical capacity does an IBM Ultrium LTO-5 Data Cartridge Model provide?
A. 3 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 800 GB
D. 1.5 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 000-955 certification training 000-955
NO.6 A new IBM customer has purchased a TS3100 to back up their environment. The technical specialist
must verify that the data center has adequate power and space for the new system. Which IBM tool
should be utilized to verify compliance?
A. IBM Tape Magic
B. Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Tape Delivery Assessment
D. System Storage Interoperation Center
Answer: B
IBM 000-955 exam prep 000-955
NO.7 Which of the following is a compelling value proposition of the DS3500 for a customer who is planning
to provide SAN storage in the future?
A. adds auto-tiering functionality
B. delivers highly integrated IBM server and storage solutions
C. widest range of leading interface options increases flexibility and choice
D. converged networking capabilities meet application and energy requirements with the least investment
Answer: C
IBM 000-955 000-955 000-955
NO.8 A customer wants to connect two Fibre Channel switches together resulting in one larger switch. How
can this be accomplished.?
A. Create ZoneSets
B. Add a multi-protocol router
C. Enable Quality of Service
D. Configure ISL with full fabric enabled
Answer: D
IBM 000-955 000-955 000-955 questions 000-955
NO.9 A company wants to store 20 TBs of archive data on 1 TB nearline SAS drives. Which RAID level will
provide the highest level of protection and lowest RAID overhead for storing archive data?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-955 000-955 000-955 test answers 000-955 exam prep
NO.10 What are the different types of Technical Delivery Assessment?
A. Self, Peer, and Expert
B. Pre-TDA, Post-TDA
C. Level 1, Level 2, and Level 3
D. Pre-Sale, Pre-install, and Post-install
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-955 certification 000-955 dumps 000-955 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part3 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H29 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-955_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论