2013年11月2日星期六

The best Juniper JN0-380 exam training materials

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

The ITCertKing Juniper JN0-380 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-380 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Juniper JN0-380 exam certification.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Juniper JN0-380 exam candidates. We provide you with the Juniper JN0-380 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Juniper certification JN0-380 exam.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Juniper certification JN0-380 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

ITCertKing's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Juniper certification JN0-380 exam, please choose our ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam to get the certification.

Exam Code: JN0-380
Exam Name: Juniper (Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Juniper certification JN0-380 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Juniper certification JN0-380 exam online as a try.

JN0-380 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

NO.1 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B

Juniper test answers   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 test   JN0-380 original questions

NO.2 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C

Juniper original questions   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380

NO.3 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E

Juniper exam simulations   JN0-380 questions   JN0-380   JN0-380

NO.4 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-380 original questions   JN0-380   JN0-380   JN0-380 test   JN0-380 demo
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D

Juniper exam prep   JN0-380   JN0-380 practice test   JN0-380   JN0-380
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D

Juniper original questions   JN0-380   JN0-380 original questions   JN0-380 exam   JN0-380 braindump
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E

Juniper   JN0-380 practice test   JN0-380
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C

Juniper demo   JN0-380   JN0-380 test   JN0-380   JN0-380 certification training

NO.5 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C

Juniper test   JN0-380 demo   JN0-380   JN0-380 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality HP2-Z24 pdf questions & answers. Our HH0-050 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-303 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-380_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论