2013年11月5日星期二

The advent of Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam practice questions and answers

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-228 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Oracle 1Z0-228 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-228 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Oracle 1Z0-228 exam certification. The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-228 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Oracle 1Z0-228 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best 1Z0-228 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

1Z0-228 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

NO.1 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D

Oracle study guide   1Z0-228 pdf   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 pdf

NO.2 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228 practice test

NO.3 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 demo

NO.4 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-228 test questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

NO.5 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228

NO.6 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C

Oracle test questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 certification training   1Z0-228 certification training

NO.7 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam prep

NO.8 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1Z0-228 questions   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228 test questions

NO.9 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228 pdf   1Z0-228

NO.10 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-228 questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N32 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论