Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam.
In recent years, fierce competition agitates the forwarding IT industry in the world. And IT certification has become a necessity. If you want to get a good improvement in your career, The method that using the ITCertKing’s Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials to obtain a certificate is very feasible. Our exam materials are including all the questions which the exam required. So the materials will be able to help you to pass the exam.
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Oracle 1Z0-228 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Oracle 1Z0-228 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-228 exam training materials.
1Z0-228 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html
NO.1 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-228 exam dumps 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 test questions
NO.2 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 certification 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 braindump
NO.3 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E
Oracle 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 questions 1Z0-228 test 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 pdf
NO.4 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-228 demo 1Z0-228 1Z0-228
NO.5 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-228 exam dumps 1Z0-228 answers real questions 1Z0-228 braindump
NO.6 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 certification training 1Z0-228 braindump
NO.7 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D
Oracle original questions 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 exam simulations 1Z0-228
NO.8 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-228 answers real questions 1Z0-228 1Z0-228
NO.9 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 exam simulations
NO.10 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-228 1Z0-228 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 644-068 exam material and high-quality 70-462 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论