The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-581 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Oracle 1Z0-581 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials, and passed the Oracle 1Z0-581 exam. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-581 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Oracle 1Z0-581 exam candidates. We provide you with the Oracle 1Z0-581 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Now passing Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-581 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
Exam Code: 1Z0-581
Exam Name: Oracle (Pillar Axiom 600 Storage System Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 84 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
1Z0-581 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-581_exam.html
NO.1 The storage administrator is viewing the Axiom storage systems and would like to create a volume for
the SAN host. Which GUI component is used to manage this task?
A. AxiomONE MaxMan
B. AxiomONE Storage Services Manager
C. AxiomONEStorage Manager
D. AxiomONEQoS Manager
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 exam simulations 1Z0-581 test 1Z0-581 certification
NO.2 Why does it matter if the source power for a PDU is 115v, 208v, or 230v?
A. The Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
B. The Bricks and Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU but the Pilot
will not draw much to make a difference.
C. The Bricks and Pilots will draw the same amperes and not enough to make a difference but the
Slammers will draw different amperes depending on the input to the PDU.
D. It does not matter because the Bricks, Slammers, and Pilots will draw the same amperes.
Answer: A
Oracle test answers 1Z0-581 certification 1Z0-581 demo 1Z0-581 original questions 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 dumps
NO.3 The development team needs a volume that contains data from the production system for testing.
Identify the best Pillar Axiom storage system method that can solve this challenge.
A. Copy LUN
B. Clone LUN
C. Snapshot
D. Clone Volume
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 test questions 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581
NO.4 Indentify what must be required in order to receive alerts and email notifications from the Axiom storage
system.
A. Email server
B. SNMP host
C. Call Home enabled
D. Primary Administratorcreated
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 certification 1Z0-581
NO.5 The storage administrator would like to modify one of the system profiles. How can the storage
administrator do this?
A. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
B. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and modifying the system profile
C. by selecting "Manage Standard Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
D. by selecting "Manage Advanced Storage Profiles" and duplicating the system profile
Answer: D
Oracle test answers 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 pdf
NO.6 From which three sources can the system information be collected and placed into the bundle?
A. Slammer hardware components
B. Brick hardware components
C. Client hosts with APM
D. AxiomONEStorage Manager
E. SAN Switch
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-581 questions 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 study guide
NO.7 By using which Pillar Axiom feature can you allocate system resources and handle data flow according
to its business priority?
A. Quality of Service
B. Thin Provisioning
C. Storage Domains
D. Storage Profiles
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 test 1Z0-581 practice test
NO.8 Identify what the default trending charts provide.
A. Defaulttrending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred tocharacteristicsof the
selected LUN overthe last few hours.
B. Default trending charts provide a quick overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
C. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last few hours.
D. Default trending charts provide a detailed overview of the most commonly referred to characteristics of
the selected LUN over the last 24 hours.
Answer: A
Oracle certification training 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 exam
NO.9 Which three Axiom storage system resources can the storage administrator monitor?
A. Running Tasks
B. Storage Usage
C. System Alerts
D. SAN Host Performance
E. SAN Switch Tasks
F. Power Usage
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-581 exam prep 1Z0-581 certification training 1Z0-581 exam
NO.10 Data Protection Manager gives you the capability to schedule backups of the application data on
regular basis. Identify the name for the scheduled backups.
A. checkpoints
B. consistency groups
C. point-in-time backups
D. application-aware backup
Answer: D
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-581 braindump 1Z0-581
NO.11 The storage administrator is looking for a specific event in the event log. Identify three event severities
that can be filtered.
A. Informational
B. Critical
C. Error
D. Warning
E. Normal
Answer: A,B,D
Oracle exam 1Z0-581 dumps 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 braindump 1Z0-581
NO.12 The storage administrator needs to download the CLI for scripting purposes. Identify where
administrator should go to download the CLI.
A. the HTML from the Pilot:
B. the customer FTP site
C. the Support tab in the AxiomONE GUI
D. the customer support center
E. the customer support portal
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 exam simulations
NO.13 The storage administrator is creating a LUN. Which organizational units can the LUN be assigned to?
A. Storage Class
B. Typical Access
C. Volume Group
D. Storage Domain
E. Clone LUN Group
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581
NO.14 Identify the information required during the installation of the Axiom VSS plug-in. Select all that apply.
A. User Name
B. Password
C. System Serial Number
D. VSS Provider Name
E. Port Number
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-581 1Z0-581 certification training
NO.15 The storage administrator is creating a volume and wants to protect it from a full Brick failure. Identify
the protection level needed to accomplish this configuration.
A. Standard Redundancy
B. RAID10
C. Double Redundancy
D. assigning the volume toa Storage Domain
Answer: C
Oracle certification 1Z0-581 certification training 1Z0-581
ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-002 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-321 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-581_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论