Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam.
If you are still troubled for the CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CheckPoint 156-815.71, your success is not far away.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
Exam Code: 156-815.71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
156-815.71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html
NO.1 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 braindump 156-815.71 156-815.71 demo
NO.2 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 dumps 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71
NO.3 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam 156-815.71 exam 156-815.71 study guide 156-815.71 practice test
NO.4 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.5 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint test 156-815.71 test answers 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.6 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 pdf 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam simulations
NO.7 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint demo 156-815.71 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 questions
NO.8 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 original questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 pdf 156-815.71 demo 156-815.71
NO.9 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 braindump
NO.10 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint braindump 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 test answers 156-815.71 demo 156-815.71
NO.11 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 dumps
NO.12 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.13 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 demo
NO.14 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-815.71 practice test 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam simulations
NO.15 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint dumps 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam
NO.16 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.17 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint original questions 156-815.71 practice test 156-815.71 original questions 156-815.71 exam prep 156-815.71 answers real questions 156-815.71
NO.18 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-815.71 braindump 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.19 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam dumps 156-815.71 demo 156-815.71
NO.20 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 practice test 156-815.71 exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-700 exam material and high-quality LOT-958 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and MSC-235 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-489 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论