Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exams. In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam, many people who attend Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.
Choosing to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Oracle 1Z0-508 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
Exam Code: 1Z0-508
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Oracle 1Z0-508 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
If you are still struggling to get the Oracle 1Z0-508 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-508 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest Oracle 1Z0-508 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our Oracle 1Z0-508 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-508 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
1Z0-508 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
NO.1 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 exam prep 1Z0-508 original questions 1Z0-508 exam simulations
NO.2 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 certification training 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.3 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-508 exam simulations 1Z0-508 answers real questions 1Z0-508 exam simulations 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 exam
NO.4 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 exam simulations 1Z0-508 certification 1Z0-508 questions 1Z0-508 test
NO.5 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C
Oracle study guide 1Z0-508 exam simulations 1Z0-508 certification
NO.6 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B
Oracle test questions 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 certification training 1Z0-508 demo
NO.7 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 braindump 1Z0-508 exam 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.8 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D
Oracle test 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 test
NO.9 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 dumps 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 demo
NO.10 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D
Oracle certification 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality 000-225 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C33 VCE testing engine and HP0-S33 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-508_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论