Having a HP HP2-H13 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the HP certification HP2-H13 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the HP certification HP2-H13 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam successfully.
ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-H13 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
Exam Code: HP2-H13
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Retail Point of Sale Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
ITCertKing HP HP2-H13 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about HP certification HP2-H13 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass HP certification HP2-H13 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.
Although there are other online HP HP2-H13 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP2-H13 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP2-H13 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP2-H13 exam training materials.
HP HP2-H13 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP2-H13 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
HP2-H13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html
NO.1 Your customer is buying a modular HP Point of Sale system. They want a display that provides
information to their customers. Which HP peripheral meets this customer's needs?
A. two-line pole display
B. two-sided display panel
C. 10.4 " customer-facing monitor
D. integrated customer display
Answer: A
HP HP2-H13 HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.2 You are competing with IBM for the business of a large customer that requires a POS solution installed
in their Warehouse Sales Store facilities. One of the customer's decision criteria is the cost of supporting
and maintaining the solution after the sale. Which HP Point of Sale benefit should you emphasize with this
customer that gives you an advantage in this competitive situation?
A. integration with existing powered peripherals
B. support of next generation powered peripherals
C. strong global service and support organization
D. HP three-year warranty on the POS and peripherals
Answer: D
HP HP2-H13 certification training HP2-H13 exam HP2-H13 demo HP2-H13 demo
NO.3 Which touchscreen monitor size is offered as an option for HP Point of Sale systems?
A. 11 inch diagonal
B. 13 inch diagonal
C. 15 inch diagonal
D. 17 inch diagonal
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-H13 HP2-H13 dumps HP2-H13 HP2-H13 study guide
NO.4 Your customer is refreshing their Point of Sale systems and wants to integrate them into their existing
environment. Which feature makes it possible to meet this customer's need?
A. extensive connectivity
B. retail hardened design
C. energy efficient design
D. industry standard technology
Answer: D
HP exam prep HP2-H13 HP2-H13 test questions HP2-H13 test answers
NO.5 Which HP Point of Sale system simplifies peripheral selection?
A. ap5700
B. rp5700
C. ap5000
D. rp5000
Answer: A
HP certification training HP2-H13 HP2-H13 braindump
NO.6 Which feature of HP Thermal Receipt Printers extends the service life?
A. advanced exchange warranty
B. built-in liquid dam with drainage
C. ceramic auto-cutter and printhead
D. powered USB cable operation
Answer: C
HP HP2-H13 exam simulations HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.7 What makes the ports on an HP Point of Sale system different from those on a PC?
A. aligned in order of importance
B. large, easy-to-read labels
C. labeled port covers
D. powered USB ports
Answer: C
HP HP2-H13 HP2-H13 HP2-H13 test
NO.8 How many keys is your customer able to configure on an HP POS keyboard?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 28
D. 56
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-H13 HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.9 You are working with a customer who is environmentally conscious and is specifically interested in
energy consumption. Which benefit should you focus on to help justify a decision for the HP ap5000.?
A. designed and tested for a retail environment
B. Energy Star 5.0 and EPEAT Silver qualified
C. reduced heat with 64GB Solid State Drive
D. choice of energy-efficient peripherals
Answer: B
HP HP2-H13 HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.10 How is the on/off switch on the rp5700 Point of Sale system configured to help avoid accidental
shutdowns?
A. located in back with delay
B. located in front and covered
C. located in front and recessed
D. located on side with delay
Answer: C
HP HP2-H13 exam dumps HP2-H13 dumps HP2-H13 demo
NO.11 What is a brief, but accurate description of the HP ap5000 that you can provide a customer?
A. a compact and affordable Point of Sale solution
B. a touch enabled All-in-One Point of Sale solution
C. a powerful modular Point of Sale solution
D. a Retail Hardened Point of Sale solution
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP2-H13 HP2-H13
NO.12 A customer is planning to install their point of sale system under the counter. You suggest they use the
HP rp5700 because it supports operation temperatures higher than most PCs can maintain. How is the
HP rp5700 vented to support this capability?
A. front and back
B. top and bottom
C. right and left sides
D. all six surfaces
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-H13 HP2-H13 study guide
NO.13 On which message should you focus when your customer asks you why they should buy HP-branded
peripherals?
A. simpler installation with HP Point of Sale products
B. standard HP warranty that can reduce Total Cost of Ownership (TCO)
C. longer lifecycle due to improved reliability
D. easy ordering process and available financing
Answer: B
HP HP2-H13 certification training HP2-H13 original questions HP2-H13 HP2-H13 braindump
NO.14 Retailers must address several critical factors in order to build sustainable businesses. Which of these
factors can HP help with?
A. floor space
B. price
C. merchandising
D. brand equity
Answer: D
HP HP2-H13 HP2-H13 exam simulations HP2-H13 exam prep HP2-H13 exam simulations
NO.15 A customer is considering using a PC configured as a Point of Sale solution. What is a unique HP Point
of Sale feature that would help this customer consider an HP POS solution?
A. systems engineered to support long lifecycles
B. lower purchase price for HP POS solution
C. easy integration with the customer's back office system
D. the 3-year standard warranty offered on HP POS
Answer: D
HP exam dumps HP2-H13 test questions HP2-H13 certification training HP2-H13 exam
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J61 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-410 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-H13_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论