ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.
If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Apple certification 9L0-518 exam.
Exam Code: 9L0-518
Exam Name: Apple (OS X Server Essentials 10.8 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Apple certification 9L0-518 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Apple 9L0-518 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-518 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-518 exam training materials.
9L0-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-518_exam.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion
computer, when backing up to a directly-connected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the
external hard disk.
B. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by hard linksto save space.
D. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are
represented by symbolic links tosave space.
Answer: C
Apple practice test 9L0-518 study guide 9L0-518 exam 9L0-518 certification training
NO.2 Which statement about Gatekeeper is TRUE?
A. Gatekeeper can ONLY be disabled using a configuration profile.
B. Standard users can bypass Gatekeeper.
C. Only the root user can disable Gatekeeper.
D. Only administrator users can bypass Gatekeeper.
Answer: D
Apple certification 9L0-518 original questions 9L0-518 9L0-518 demo
NO.3 When a user logs in, which task is NOT performed by the user's loginwindow or launchd
processes?
A. Launch items in /Library/LaunchDaemons.
B. Launch Dock and Finder.
C. Launch Login Items specified in Users & Groups preferences.
D. Configure input device and system settings according to System Preferences.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518 pdf 9L0-518 dumps 9L0-518
NO.4 You want to secure the communication between the Calendar service in OS X Server and its
Calendar clients in OS X Mountain Lion. In Server app, which of these can you use to achieve
your goal?
A. A complex global password policy
B. An SSH tunnel
C. An SSL certificate and the HTTPS protocol
D. A Kerberos Ticket Granting Ticket (TGT)
Answer: C
Apple exam simulations 9L0-518 test answers 9L0-518 9L0-518 questions 9L0-518 answers real questions
NO.5 In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network
folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. SMB
C. DFS
D. FTP
E. AFP
Answer: B,E
Apple 9L0-518 9L0-518 dumps 9L0-518 9L0-518 dumps
NO.6 Using Server app, you are configuring email alerts to be sent to an OS X Server system
administrator. Which TWO of these server events can you set to trigger an alert? (Select 2)
A. A user has exceeded his or her assigned disk quota for file sharing.
B. New software updates are available for the server.
C. An unsuccessful attempt was made to log in with the root account.
D. A certificate has expired or is about to expire.
E. The number of files on the server has exceeded a specified number.
Answer: A,B
Apple test questions 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518 demo 9L0-518 exam dumps
NO.7 What advantage is gained by configuring the Contacts service in OS X Server to provide LDAP
searches?
A. It lets admins integrate Microsoft Exchange Server with the Contacts service.
B. It enables third-party contact management apps to be integrated with the Contacts service.
C. It eliminates the need for users to configure the Contacts app to perform LDAP searches.
D. It lets the Contacts service sync contact modifications to the LDAP server.
Answer: C
Apple exam simulations 9L0-518 9L0-518 pdf 9L0-518
NO.8 If you use the Get Info window to change Sharing & Permissions settings on a file or folder,
Finder
preserves and can revert to the previous settings until the window is closed.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 certification 9L0-518 study guide 9L0-518 9L0-518 9L0-518
NO.9 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install and run OS X Server on an OS X
Mountain Lion computer?
A. 2 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 6 GB
D. 8 GB
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 questions 9L0-518 practice test 9L0-518 test answers
NO.10 Which statement best describes the function of Gatekeeper?
A. To prevent users from opening untrusted applications.
B. To prevent users from downloading untrusted applications.
C. To prevent users from installing untrusted applications.
D. To prevent users from installing viruses and trojan horses.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-518 demo 9L0-518 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality 70-481 pdf questions & answers. Our MSC-235 VCE testing engine and HP2-H28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-518_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论