ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A19J exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam successfully.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A19J
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration (1Y0-A19日本語版))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
Passing 1Y0-A19J exam is not very simple. 1Y0-A19J exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 1Y0-A19J certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the 1Y0-A19J certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 1Y0-A19J certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19J exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
1Y0-A19J Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html
NO.1 シナリオ: 会社 は約 3000 マル離れ て二つのサトを持っていて、1 つはニュー ヨー
クにあって、他の 1 つはロサンゼルスにあります。各サトは 1500 人のユーザーを持って
います。 XenDesktop サ トへのゕクセスは、 両方の場所ですべてのユーザーに対して使用可
能でなければなりません。 単一障害ポートが許容できないように、 高可用性は必要とされま
す。
最低限の_______XenDesktop コントローラー および_________Provisioning サービス? ホスト は
必要条件を与えられた 3000 人のユーザを すべてサポートするのに必要です。 (文章を完了す
るために正しいオプションを選択してください。 )
A. 1,1
B. 2,2
C. 3,3
D. 4,4
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A19J original questions 1Y0-A19J answers real questions 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J
NO.2 シナリオ: 管理者はマスター? バーチャル? マシンを構成して、 デスクトップ? グ ループ
とプール され たカタ ロ グを作成 しま した。 管 理者は、 ゕン チウ ル ス? ソ フト ウェゕ がマ ス
ター? バーチャル? マシ ンにンストールされていないことを発見しました。
管理者は どの ように 、 管理作業 の最 小量で プ ールされ たデ スクト ッ プ用のゕ ンチ ウル ス?
ソフトウェゕを含むようにメージ? プールを更新するでしょうか。
A. マスター? バーチャル? マシンを再作成し、 ゕンチウル? スソ フトウェゕをンストール
する。
B. ゕンチウル? スソ フトウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシン上 にンストールして、 そ
してカタログを更新する。
C. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンをテンプレートに変換して、 ゕンチウルス? ソフトウェゕ
をテンプレートにンストールする。
D. ゕンチウル? スソフト ウェゕをマスター? バーチャル? マシンに ンストールし、 バーチ
ャル? マシンのスナップショットを取って、スナップショットをカタログに割り当てる。
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J
NO.3 Citrix のベスト? プラクテゖスによって、 管理者は XenServer を 使用して XenDesktop 環境
を設定するためにどのストレージ? タプ使うべきでしょうか。
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. NTFS
D. Clustered Shared Volume
Answer: A
Citrix exam 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J
NO.4 シナリオ:仮想デスクトップを起動 す るときに、エンドユ ー ザーが最高の経験を 持 っ
ているように、 顧客は XenDesktop 環境を構成 する必要があります。XenServer がメンテナ ン
スのためにダウンしたときにターゲット? デバスは今までどおり最小のロードで任意の
XenServer によって展 開することができるために、 環境はフォールト? トレランスで構成され
る必要があります。
現在、顧客は 8 GB のメモリと 2 TB の SATA ハードデゖスクを備えた 16 の XenServer ホス ト
で構成される XenServer プールを持っています。 2 TB のフゔバチャネル? ストレージ?エリ
ゕ? ネットワークは XenServer に付けられま す。 Provisioning サービ ス? ホストは、 8 GB のメモ
リと RAID 5 構成として 設定された 3 つの 500GB の SCSI ハードデゖスクを備えたスタンドゕ
ロン? サーバーで構成されています。
XenServer プール内の 800 のターゲット? デバ スを展開するための最良の書き込みキャッシ
ング方法は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバスでキャッシュし、 ターゲット? デバスの RAM にリダレクトする。
B. Provisioning サービス? ホストでキャッシュし、 ローカル? フゔ ル? システムでキャッシュ
をリダレクトする。
C. ターゲット? デ バ ス で キ ャ ッ シ ュ し 、 フ ゔ バ? チ ャ ネ ル? ス ト レ ー ジ? リ ポ ジ ト リ 内 の
共有のキャッシュをリダレクトする。
D. Provisioning サービ ス? ホストでキャッシュし、フゔバ? チャネル? ストレージ? リポ ジト
リ内の共有のキャッシュをリダレクトする。
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A19J questions 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J exam simulations
NO.5 Provisioning サー ビス環境で、場所は手動で指定されていない場合に書き込みキャッシ
ュのデフォルトの場所は何ですか。
A. ターゲット? デバスの RAM
B. ターゲット? デバ スのローカル? ドラブ
C. subdirectoryinthe の vDisk 場所
D. デフォルトの Provisioning サービスのン ストールパス中のサブデゖレクトリ
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J
NO.6 管理者は優れた エンドユーザー? エクスペリエンスを実証するために、XenDestop 5 ク
ック? デゖプロを計画しています。 ク ック? デゖプロを計画するとき、 何が考慮されま
すか。
A. SQL Sewer 2008 R2 は コントローラーを実行するサーバーで最初に構成されるべきである。
B. XenDesktop サト の SQL Server 2005 デ ータベースは、コントローラと同じサブネット上
に配置する必要がある。
C. ハパーバザは XenDesktop サトの SQL Server 2008 R2 データベースと同じサブネット
にある必要がある。
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 を実行して いるコン トローラの必要条件として SQL Express
2008 R2 はンストー ルされる必要がある。
Answer: D
Citrix test 1Y0-A19J test questions 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J
NO.7 管理者は、 Windows リモート管理 2.0 サービスを使用している Windows のメトリ ック
の収集を可能 にするポートの例外を設定する必要があります。 管理者はこの環境にどのポー
トを許可する必要がありますか。
A. 1494
B. 3389
C. 4752
D. 5985
Answer: D
Citrix pdf 1Y0-A19J certification 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J study guide
NO.8 ダウンタムな しでバー チャル? マ シ ンを移行 するこ とが必 要な場合 、バー チャル? マ
シン? デゖスクのために、 XenServer はどの 3 つのストレージタプを使用することができま
すか。
A. CSV
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. ローカル? デゖスク
E. フゔバー? チャンネル
Answer: B,C,E
Citrix 1Y0-A19J certification training 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J
NO.9 いつあまりにた くさんの情報が SQL Express データベースに Proponing シリーズを ン
ストールして接続するように指定する必要がありますか。
A. フゔル? グループ
B. ホスト名
C. ポート番号
D. ンスタンス名
Answer: B,D
Citrix questions 1Y0-A19J questions 1Y0-A19J practice test
NO.10 クック? デゖプロ方法を用いた XenDesktop5 をンストー ルするとき、 ___________
(文章を完了するには、正しい語句を選択してください。 )
A. すべてのコンポーネントは同じサーバーにンストールされなければならない。
B. マスター? バーチャ ル? マシンは XenServer 5.5 以上で動いていなければならない。
C. マスタ仮想マシン はコントローラと同じドメンのメンバーでなければならない。
D. ンストールされ る必要のあるコンポーネントはすべて XenDesktop コントローラー 、 デ
スクトップ Studio およ びラセンスサーバーである。
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J 1Y0-A19J
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality HP2-E56 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A19J_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论