2013年11月15日星期五

IQ0-100 best AIIM certification exam questions and answers free download

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading AIIM training techniques to help you pass AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam.

AIIM IQ0-100 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer IQ0-100 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of AIIM IQ0-100 exam, ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials.

Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend AIIM certification IQ0-100 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the AIIM IQ0-100 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

NO.1 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.2 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM test answers   IQ0-100 original questions   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100

NO.3 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM test   IQ0-100 practice test   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 original questions

NO.4 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 certification

NO.5 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM exam dumps   IQ0-100 demo   IQ0-100

NO.6 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam simulations   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100 exam

NO.7 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM certification   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions

NO.8 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM exam prep   IQ0-100 exam dumps   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.9 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.10 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.11 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 demo   IQ0-100

NO.12 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 braindump   IQ0-100 exam dumps   IQ0-100

NO.13 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM pdf   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100 braindump   IQ0-100 pdf

NO.14 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam simulations   IQ0-100 study guide   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test questions

NO.15 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 70-417 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-554 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论