IBM LOT-981 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IBM certification LOT-981 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification LOT-981 exam. Our IBM certification LOT-981 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification LOT-981 exam.
Exam Code: LOT-981
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 Building the Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 130 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08
LOT-981 exam is a IBM certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some IBM certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in LOT-981 certification exam, but LOT-981 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
ITCertKing's IBM LOT-981 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's IBM LOT-981 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the IBM LOT-981 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM LOT-981 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM LOT-981 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
LOT-981 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-981_exam.html
NO.1 A server was given Editor access to an application. Which one of the following describes how this
server fits into the design distribution process for this application?
A.It can send design changes only.
B.It can receive design changes only.
C.It can both send and receive design changes.
D.It can neither send nor receive design changes.
Answer: B
IBM test LOT-981 questions LOT-981 exam LOT-981
NO.2 Which one of the following happens when the purge interval is shorter than the replication interval?
A.The view indexes may not refresh after a replication.
B.The database will force an unscheduled replication to occur.
C.Documents deleted from a replica of the database can reappear.
D.Users may not see the newest documents when they open a database
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.3 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) enhanced events contains which of the following?
A.Specific target information only
B.Events generated by an event probe only
C.Events generated by an event generator only
D.All of the above
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps LOT-981 exam LOT-981 exam simulations LOT-981 braindump LOT-981 study guide
NO.4 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) contains how many classes of event information?
A.One
B.Two
C.Three
D.Four
Answer: B
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 practice test
NO.5 ServerA/Singapore/Acme is being accessed by both Web and Notes clients:
1. Web clients are in the Web Users group.
2. Notes clients are in the Corporate Users group.
Which one of the following should Hans, a Domino administrator, do to ensure that only Web users
access ServerA/Singapore/Acme?
A.Recertify ServerA/Singapore/Acme using a different OU certifier.
B.Change the Access server field in the Server document to remove Corporate Users.
C.Remove all Person documents from the Domino Directory on ServerA/Singapore/Acme.
D.Change the Not access server field in the Server document to remove Corporate Users.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-981 exam dumps LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.6 The Cluster Database Directory Manager creates which of the following databases?
A.CLDBDIR.NSF
B.CLUSTERDB.NSF
C.CLUDIRMGR.NSF
D.CLUDIRECTORY.NSF
Answer: A
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 study guide LOT-981 questions LOT-981
NO.7 When calculating the size of a mail file to determine whether it conforms to configured mail quota or
warning threshold limits, Domino treats attachments stored using the Domino Attachment and Object
Service as which of the following?
A.As though each user does not have a quota
B.As though each user owned the entirety of the attachment file
C.As though each user owns only the size of the message without the attachment
D.as though each user cannot exceed warning threshold limits for their mailfile
Answer: B
IBM LOT-981 pdf LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.8 Kyle, the Domino administrator, needs to connect to the Domino Controller through a firewall. What
program must be configured properly for this functionality?
A.Binder service
B.Service binder
C.Bind controller
D.Controller binder
Answer: B
IBM LOT-981 practice test LOT-981
NO.9 Which of the following are the default names for the DB2 instance, database and schema?
A.DB2, Domino, Domino
B.NSF, Domino, DomDB2
C.Domino, NSFDB2, NDDB2
D.SYSCTR, Domino, DB2AccServ
Answer: A
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 questions LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.10 Edison, the Domino Administrator, wants to enforce file security on HTML and Image files. Which one
of the following should he do?
A.Enforce ECLs
B.Create File Protection documents
C.Use Protect Directories in the HTTPD.CNF files
D.Domino does not allow security enforcement on HTML and Image files
Answer: B
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 pdf LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.11 In which of the following scenarios would the Notes client push an updated copy of their user id file to
the server ID vault?
A.When the user changes home servers
B.When the user adds an Internet certificate
C.When the user changes the logoff timeout on their Notes client
D.When the user accepts a cross certificate to another Notes domain
Answer: B
IBM practice test LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981 original questions LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.12 When an S/MIME signed message has a disclaimer added by the server and is received by a Notes
user, which of the following is the result?
A.The signature cannot be verified
B.The signature is stripped from the message
C.The message cannot be read by the recipient
D.The message cannot be transmitted and is returned to the user
Answer: A
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981 exam
NO.13 Marilyn wants to view the expired certificates in the Certification Revocation List (CRL). In which one
of the following would Marilyn find this information?
A.This information cannot be viewed.
B.In the CRL document in the Domino Directory.
C.In the Certifier document in the Domino Directory.
D.In the Server document in the Domino Directory.
Answer: C
IBM answers real questions LOT-981 exam simulations LOT-981 test answers
NO.14 Your company has been utilizing the ID vault and regularly marking IDs as inactive when a user
leaves the company. In this instance, a user has returned to the company. Which of the following steps
represent the best option for this returning user?
A.Choose to restore the id in the vault as active again
B.When registering the user, add the new id to the vault
C.Have the user email their id file back to the vault to reactivate
D.Have the user authenticate via the web interface to activate their old id file
Answer: A
IBM exam prep LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.15 You are configuring Directory Assistance to utilize replicas of databases across numerous servers.
However, you wish for the first lookup to be done locally for a replica. What should be placed in the Server
Name field of the Directory Assistance document?
A.*
B.Local
C.Notes
D.Primary
Answer: A
IBM LOT-981 answers real questions LOT-981 original questions LOT-981 exam dumps
NO.16 Database1.nsf needs to replicate between two servers.
ServerX should only be able to add and modify information in ServerZ's replica copy of Database1.nsf.
ServerZ should be able to pull new and modified information from ServerX's replica copy of
Database1.nsf, but not be able to write new or modified information to ServerX's copy.
Which one of the following represents the access levels each server should have?
A.ServerX should have Author access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
B.ServerX should have Manager access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
C.ServerX should have Editor access to Database1.nsf on ServerZ, and ServerZ should have Reader
access to Database1.nsf on ServerX
D.ServerX should have Editor access to Database1.nsf on ServerB, and ServerZ should have Depositor
access to DAtabase1.nsf on ServerX
Answer: C
IBM LOT-981 test questions LOT-981 LOT-981 exam
NO.17 What type of information is stored in an .NSD file?
A.Current server status
B.Notes storage directories
C.Information regarding a system crash
D.HTTP access information for the server
Answer: C
IBM LOT-981 original questions LOT-981 pdf LOT-981 LOT-981 original questions LOT-981 exam simulations
NO.18 Karen, the Domino administrator, is configuring client authentication through Directory Assistance. She
wishes to restrict lookups to a specific directory to ONLY users in the Europe/WXYZ hierarchy. Which of
the following represents the proper trusted rule to be created in Directory Assistance?
A./ / / /WXYZ/*
B./ / /Europe/WXYZ/*
C./ / */Europe/WXYZ/*
D.*/*/*/Europe/WXYZ/*
Answer: B
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 braindump LOT-981
NO.19 The Domino Console connects to the Controller over what default port?
A.80
B.1352
C.1533
D.2055
Answer: D
IBM dumps LOT-981 practice test LOT-981 test answers LOT-981 test answers LOT-981 answers real questions LOT-981 practice test
NO.20 Marcus, the Domino administrator, wishes to modify the reverse path setting on forwarded messages
sent by user mail rules. Which of the following settings would allow the message to possibly bypass spam
filters while not providing a valid email address?
A.Set reverse-path to null
B.Preserve existing value
C.Use recipient Internet address
D.Construct nondeliverable return address
Answer: D
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.21 Users in your organization utilize Lotus Traveler for their mobile devices. They are successfully able to
search for user names and telephone numbers. What is the default amount of returned results in their
searches?
A.10
B.25
C.50
D.100
Answer: B
IBM exam LOT-981 LOT-981 exam dumps LOT-981 braindump LOT-981
NO.22 William wishes to migrate his company's Notes certifier to the new Certificate Authority process. He
has chosen to encrypt the certifier id with a lock id. What Domino server console command must be
issued next?
A.load unlock ca
B.load ca unlock
C.tell ca activate
D.tell ca unlock
Answer: D
IBM certification training LOT-981 LOT-981 pdf LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.23 What action does a stop trigger perform?
A.Shuts down a task if a threshhold is reached.
B.Notifies an administrator if an event happens.
C.Pauses the Domino console when a particular event occurs.
D.Automatically restarts the server according to predefined criteria.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.24 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A.Pager
B.Broadcast
C.Outbound phone call
D.Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C
IBM LOT-981 questions LOT-981 pdf LOT-981 demo LOT-981
NO.25 The previous internal Domino time is saved in Last_Domino_Time when the Domino server shuts down,
when the server is successfully restarted and when the OS time refreshes the internal Domino time.
Which of the following prevents Domino from starting if the time change has moved beyond a preset
range?
A.Rematch_OS_Time
B.Reset_Actual_Time
C.Restart_Time_Action
D.Restart_Time_Interval
Answer: D
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 exam dumps LOT-981 LOT-981 questions LOT-981
NO.26 Which one of the following database elements is not updated when the DESIGN task is run?
A.Forms
B.Views
C.Roles
D.Agents
Answer: C
IBM LOT-981 exam dumps LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.27 Roxana issued the command SET SECURE NOONE at the server console. What did this
accomplish?
A.Locked the web console to browser users
B.Prevented anyone from accessing the server console
C.Prevented anyone other than himself from using the console
D.Forced anyone using the console to type in the password NOONE to have access to the console
Answer: D
IBM LOT-981 test answers LOT-981 LOT-981 dumps
NO.28 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A.The CA issues Lotus Notes certificates only.
B.The CA issues Internet certificates only.
C.Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
D.The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
Answer: D
IBM certification training LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981 certification training LOT-981 LOT-981 certification
NO.29 Brie left the Create New Replicas field blank on a server document. Who can create new replica
databases on that server?
A.No one
B.Administrators
C.LocalDomainServers
D.Everyone in the domain
Answer: A
IBM LOT-981 LOT-981 LOT-981
NO.30 Which one of the following server console commands should be utilized to clear the database cache?
A.DBCache Flush
B.DBCache Clear
C.Database Flush
D.Database Clear Cache
Answer: A
IBM LOT-981 exam prep LOT-981 LOT-981 certification training LOT-981
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-687 exam material and high-quality 74-324 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/LOT-981_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论