2013年11月3日星期日

IBM certification 000-N10 exam targeted exercises

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM 000-N10 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Now many IT professionals agree that IBM certification 000-N10 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. IBM certification 000-N10 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

IBM certification 000-N10 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification 000-N10 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-N10 exam successfully.

ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about IBM certification 000-N10 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass IBM certification 000-N10 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 000-N10
Exam Name: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

000-N10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N10_exam.html

NO.1 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag mean in the
summary pane?
A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the data.
B. An error occurred during analysis.
C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value.
D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.
Answer: C

IBM   000-N10 certification training   000-N10 pdf   000-N10 braindump   000-N10 original questions

NO.2 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere Discovery. Which of the
following statements is accurate?
A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step.
B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more DataStage
jobs.
C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns will be
identified as primary key and foreign keycolumn.
D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.
Answer: A

IBM practice test   000-N10   000-N10 original questions   000-N10   000-N10

NO.3 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation.
B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository.
C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server suite.
D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N10   000-N10 questions

NO.4 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to deal with quality
issues of data stored in your source databases?
A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics
B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench
C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer
D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director
E. InfoSphere Discovery
F. InfoSphere QualityStage
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-N10   000-N10

NO.5 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports.
B. It creates operational and data lineage reports.
C. It creates business and data lineage reports.
D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10

NO.6 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE?
A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated.
B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped columns
before a job can be generated.
C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax.
D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a mapping
specification.
Answer: B

IBM certification training   000-N10 study guide   000-N10   000-N10

NO.7 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in Metadata
Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE?
A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different asset types
B. Queries can be saved in XML format
C. Only the administrator can create new queries
D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as these objects
are created by one of the InformationServer suite of products
Answer: A

IBM   000-N10   000-N10

NO.8 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint?
-DataStage jobs -Business Glossary terms -Cognos Framework Manager model -External assets such as
URLs, and documents
A. I, II
B. I, II, III
C. I, II, IV.
D. I, II, III, IV
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-N10 exam dumps   000-N10   000-N10

NO.9 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be done by a user
having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary.?
A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary Browser interface
B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for Eclipse
C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the Business
glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created
D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business Glossary
(Information Server Web Console)
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-N10 demo   000-N10 practice test   000-N10

NO.10 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of these product
brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not valid. What
would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands?
A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS
B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid values in that
table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table VALIDBRANDS.
C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business Glossary, create
a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the reference
table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand".
D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which returns the
list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service from a custom
attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-N10   000-N10   000-N10 questions   000-N10

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 642-385 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-120 VCE testing engine and NS0-145 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-344 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论