2013年11月3日星期日

IBM 000-N14 exam practice questions and answers

IBM certification 000-N14 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing IBM certification 000-N14 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass IBM certification 000-N14 exam successfully.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The IBM 000-N14 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing IBM 000-N14 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through IBM 000-N14 exam the first time.

Exam Code: 000-N14
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

As long as you need the exam, we can update the IBM certification 000-N14 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about IBM 000-N14 and they can 100% ensure you pass IBM 000-N14 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

ITCertKing IBM 000-N14 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual IBM 000-N14 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

000-N14 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N14_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement correctly applies to the versioning capability of C&DS?
A. Version control and object version labels ensure the latest versions of assets are being used in
production processes.
B. Old object versions are automatically deleted to preserve storage.
C. An analyst can store a version of a file in development, and modify it until it is finalized and ready to be
moved into a production process.
D. Versioning refers to the ability to merge multiple object versions into one version.
Answer: C

IBM   000-N14 exam dumps   000-N14 test questions   000-N14   000-N14 study guide

NO.2 If the keystore file that is generated during the C&DS installation is inadvertently deleted from the
system, which of the following steps must be performed to recover.?
A. Execute the genkey utility within the <C&DS_Install>\bin directory.
B. Enable encryption within the Tools => Security menu.
C. Manually create a new keystore file in the expected location.
D. C&DS will need to be reinstalled.
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14 demo

NO.3 An administrator applied a patch to the C&DS installation and started the server. A user, using the
Deployment Manager windows client, is complaining that an issue that the patch should have fixed in the
client is not working. What should the administrator check to resolve this?
A. Ensure the user downloaded and manually installed the corresponding client patch.
B. Verify if the client license is still valid.
C. The only way to install a client update is to re-download the Deployment Manager client from the server.
Make sure that this has been done.
D. Ensure the user restarted the Deployment Manager Windows client, after having received a version
update message.
Answer: D

IBM   000-N14   000-N14 pdf   000-N14   000-N14 original questions

NO.4 R&D fixed an issue with Modeler integration in Deployment Manager client. A Fix Pack has been
released. For which product and which fix should the customer look on Fix Central?
A. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Server
B. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Adapter
C. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Server
D. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Adapter
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14 test questions

NO.5 What are the steps to start creating a Time-based schedule in the Content Explorer?
A. Right-click the job, choose ?Right-click the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
B. Setup a message domain, then right-click the job, choose ?Setup a message domain, then right-click
the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
C. Select the jobstep within the job, choose Schedule tab, enter scheduling details
D. Select the object (e.g. Modeler stream) to be executed by the job, choose File, New, Create
Time-Based job schedule
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-N14   000-N14 braindump   000-N14 test

NO.6 If problems occur during C&DS 5.0 repository configuration, which directory contains the log files to
review for errors?
A. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/install/log
B. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/log
C. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/config/log
D. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/debug/ConfigTool/log
Answer: B

IBM   000-N14 exam prep   000-N14 dumps   000-N14 practice test

NO.7 A customer created a parallel C&DS installation on a separate server, using a copy of the production
repository database. She can login to the repository, objects are being displayed, but most jobs fail to run
and cannot be edited. What could be a likely cause?
A. During the installation, the customer chose to Discard Existing Data data rather than Preserve Existing
Data.
B. Application server has not been started.
C. The save/restore process only migrated part of the content repository data.
D. Additional packages, existing in the production environment, have not been reinstalled after installation
of the parallel environment.
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14 certification training

NO.8 Which section within Deployment Manager client would the user expand upon to see all folders and
objects that she is authorized to view?
A. Submitted Jobs
B. Content Repository
C. Resource Definitions
D. Repository Insight
Answer: B

IBM   000-N14   000-N14   000-N14 answers real questions

NO.9 If the 'Data Collection Execution Server' entry is not listed as a Type when attempting to define a new
Server Definition, which of the following steps would you recommend to a customer to resolve it?
A. Restart the application server for C&DS.
B. Verify the a connection to Data Collection can be established.
C. Verify the Data Collection Adapter is applied to C&DS.
D. Restart the database that houses the C&DS repository.
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-N14   000-N14 demo   000-N14   000-N14

NO.10 A customer wants to automate the rerun of a C&DS job each time a Modeler stream in one of the
jobsteps is updated. How can this be achieved?
A. A message-based job schedule can run a job, based on a notification message sent at the update of
the Modeler stream.
B. This can only be achieved through a time based schedule if the Modeler stream is updated at fixed
times.
C. C&DS does not allow this kind of dependency
D. Define a "loop" connector between the Modeler jobstep and the job.
Answer: A

IBM   000-N14   000-N14

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-033 exam material and high-quality 70-684 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N14_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论