2013年11月5日星期二

HP certification HP2-E49 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP2-E49 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

Exam Code: HP2-E49
Exam Name: HP (Technical Essentials of HP Servers, Storage and Networking - Upgrade )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in HP certification HP2-E49 exam and help them get the HP HP2-E49 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical HP certification HP2-E49 exam.

With ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-E49 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-E49 exam. HP HP2-E49 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's HP HP2-E49 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

HP2-E49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html

NO.1 Which is a feature of the Matrix Operating Environment?
A. real-time capacity planning
B. control of all infrastructure elements
C. provision application environments
D. consolidation of Ethernet and storage networks
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP2-E49 study guide   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.2 Which feature does the Integrity Superdome 2 support?
A. internal disk storage
B. zx2 chipset
C. passive backplane
D. sx2000 chipset
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 practice test   HP2-E49

NO.3 A customer hosts an Integrity server locally. The server is on a Percent CPU agreement within the HP
Pay-per-Use program. Which statement is true about this agreement?
A. The customer determines the percentage of CPUs that are active.
B. The Utility Metering Appliance reads all CPUs once every 24 hours and averages the utilization.
C. The customer can use up to 25% of the CPUs in the server.
D. Cost is based on the number of active processors.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 dumps   HP2-E49 exam dumps

NO.4 You have a customer who requires a storage solution for a large amount of structured data. Which drive
technology is commonly recommended for such a purpose?
A. SATA
B. IDE
C. PATA
D. SAS
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 exam simulations   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 dumps

NO.5 Which features of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise are supported by the HP Converged
Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. plug-and-play storage
B. clustering
C. hot-add processor
D. virtual partitions
E. FlexFabric
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 questions

NO.6 Which HP clustering software product allocates resources and manages application performance,
based on service-level objectives?
A. Tru64 Unix
B. HP-UX Workload Manager
C. HP OpenVMS
D. HP Serviceguard
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 test answers   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.7 Which requirements does the infrastructure as a service (IaaS) cloud service meet? (Select two.)
A. storage
B. application services
C. processing
D. database management
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-E49 test answers   HP2-E49 original questions   HP2-E49 test questions   HP2-E49 certification

NO.8 How do Integrity Virtual Machines (VMs) differ from vPars?
A. VMs use dedicated resources that are exclusively under the control of one kernel; vPars do not.
B. vPars employ the Platform Manager; VMs do not.
C. vPars are better than VMs for fine-grained, virtualized soft partitioning with shared resources.
D. VMs share processor and I/O devices among guest kernels; vPars do not.
Answer: D

HP exam   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.9 Which statement is true about Integrity virtual partitions?
A. They divide soft partitions into separate pools.
B. They provide isolation of cell boards through partitioning and virtualization technology.
C. They allocate a complete resource to a specific application.
D. They run their own image of an operating system to isolate an application from other applications
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP2-E49 exam dumps   HP2-E49   HP2-E49

NO.10 A long-time HP customer has an application that has developed a large quantity of unstructured
data. He is looking for a cost-effective storage solution for this data. Which drive technology is commonly
used for this type of data.?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. PATA
D. SCSI
Answer: A

HP   HP2-E49   HP2-E49 questions   HP2-E49

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-684 exam material and high-quality 000-124 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E49_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论