ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP2-B88 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP2-B88 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP2-B88 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP2-B88 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
HP HP2-B88 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP2-B88 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing provide training tools included HP certification HP2-B88 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam with high score.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the HP HP2-B88 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent HP HP2-B88 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's HP HP2-B88 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-05
HP2-B88 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
NO.1 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C
HP certification training HP2-B88 HP2-B88 exam prep HP2-B88 questions HP2-B88 HP2-B88 test
NO.2 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D
HP HP2-B88 test answers HP2-B88 HP2-B88 test questions HP2-B88 HP2-B88 exam dumps
NO.3 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 demo HP2-B88 exam dumps HP2-B88 questions
NO.4 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88 test answers
NO.5 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.6 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B
HP HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.7 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A
HP HP2-B88 exam prep HP2-B88 braindump HP2-B88 HP2-B88 exam prep HP2-B88
NO.8 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E
HP HP2-B88 test questions HP2-B88 braindump
NO.9 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88 HP2-B88
NO.10 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D
HP test HP2-B88 braindump HP2-B88
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality NS0-504 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-617 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B88_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论