2013年11月11日星期一

Free download IBM certification 000-834 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-834 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

The IBM 000-834 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM 000-834 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing 000-834 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

You have seen ITCertKing's IBM 000-834 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification 000-834 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-834 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification 000-834 exam.

Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-834 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-834 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-834 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing IBM 000-834 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing IBM 000-834 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing IBM 000-834 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM 000-834 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the IBM certification 000-834 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 000-834
Exam Name: IBM (Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part2(Design))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11

000-834 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html

NO.1 A design mechanism _____.
A. captures the key aspects of a solution in a way that is implementation-independent
B. specifies the exact implementation of the mechanism and is bound to a certain technology,
implementation language, or vendor
C. is the same as a design pattern
D. assumes some details of the implementation environment, but is not tied to a specific implementation
Answer: D

IBM   000-834 original questions   000-834   000-834 test answers   000-834   000-834

NO.2 Which process document describes design mechanisms, any mappings between design mechanisms,
and the details regarding their use?
A. Software Architecture Document
B. Design Guidelines
C. Vision Document
D. Software Development Plan
Answer: C

IBM   000-834   000-834 certification   000-834 braindump

NO.3 Which task is performed during use-case realization refinement?
A. identify participating classes
B. allocate responsibilities among classes
C. model messages between classes
D. model associated class relationships
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-834   000-834   000-834 test   000-834 questions   000-834

NO.4 What is an important consideration when allocating processes to nodes?
A. minimizing network traffic
B. minimizing power consumption
C. utilizing all available nodes
D. physical distance between nodes
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-834 certification training   000-834 exam   000-834   000-834

NO.5 Which statement is true about design subsystems?
A. They partially encapsulate behavior.
B. They represent an independent capability with clear interfaces.
C. They model a single implementation variant.
D. They can only contain design classes.
Answer: B

IBM   000-834   000-834 study guide   000-834 exam simulations   000-834 practice test   000-834

NO.6 In which OOAD activity is the distribution mechanism identified?
A. Identify Design Elements
B. Identify Design Mechanisms
C. Class Design
D. Architectural Analysis
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-834 certification   000-834

NO.7 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is H?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: A

IBM   000-834   000-834   000-834

NO.8 In the state of a state machine, a behavior can be defined _____.
A. before reaching a state
B. upon reaching a state
C. upon leaving a state
D. inside a state
Answer: BCD

IBM answers real questions   000-834   000-834 questions   000-834 braindump

NO.9 What is the relationship between operation and method?
A. The terms are synonymous.
B. An operation describes how a method is implemented.
C. A method describes how an operation is implemented.
D. There is no relationship.
Answer: C

IBM   000-834   000-834 exam prep

NO.10 When identifying interfaces during the Identify Design Elements activity, which statement is true?
A. Classes should not realize an interface.
B. Each subsystem realizes only one interface.
C. Interfaces should be identified before subsystems are created.
D. Interfaces should be packaged separately from the elements that realize them.
Answer: D

IBM   000-834 pdf   000-834
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.11 Which type of mechanism is a connector on a deployment diagram?
A. backup
B. communication
C. transaction
D. computation
Answer: B

IBM   000-834   000-834

NO.12 What are the two types of dependency that can be used from a subsystem? (Choose two.)
A. <<uses>> dependency to a subsystem interface
B. an <<import>> dependency to a package containing used classes
C. a <<manifest>> relationship to a node in the Deployment model
D. a <<realize>> relationship to one or more collaboration occurrences
Answer: AB

IBM test questions   000-834 exam prep   000-834 exam simulations   000-834 exam simulations   000-834 demo

NO.13 Identify Design Elements is part of which workflow detail?
A. Define a Candidate Architecture
B. Design Components
C. Perform Architectural
D. Refine the Architecture
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-834   000-834 pdf   000-834

NO.14 Why would you use subsystem interfaces rather than subsystem instances on sequence diagrams?
A. to make it easier to model subsystems during Subsystem Design
B. to make use-case realizations easier to change
C. to ease sequence diagram maintenance when message signatures change
D. to reduce the number of classes needed to implement the subsystem
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-834   000-834

NO.15 Which is an input artifact to the Identify Design Elements activity?
A. Deployment Model
B. Implementation Model
C. Reference Architecture
D. Software Architecture Document
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-834   000-834

NO.16 Given the following configuration: Package A, which contains class aClass is in the presentation layer.
Package B, which contains a class bClass and an interface bInterface is in the business layer. Package C,
which contains cClass is in the data layer. Which is a poor practice?
A. aClass calls a method in bClass.
B. aClass has an attribute of type cClass.
C. aClass realizes bInterface.
D. bClass realizes bInterface.
Answer: B

IBM   000-834 dumps   000-834   000-834   000-834 certification

NO.17 What is a gate?
A. a parameter that represents a message that crosses the boundary of an interaction or interaction
fragment
B. a defined protocol for accessing the internals of a subsystem
C. a decision point in a state machine that has more than two alternatives
D. a set of checkpoints each subsystem design must satisfy before it can be assigned for implementation
Answer: A

IBM   000-834 answers real questions   000-834   000-834   000-834 questions

NO.18 Click on the exhibit button In the diagram, what is E?
A. fork
B. initial state
C. decision
D. transition
E. final state
F. event
G. state
H. guard condition
Answer: H

IBM   000-834 exam simulations   000-834 certification   000-834 certification training   000-834 answers real questions

NO.19 When identifying design elements, a simple analysis class will map to a(n)_____.
A. active class
B. interface
C. design class
D. subsystem
Answer: C

IBM   000-834   000-834   000-834 study guide   000-834

NO.20 Which statement is true about elements within the subsystem and public visibility?
A. Only the subset of elements that define the subsystems API should have public visibility.
B. Only the subsystem proxy class should have public visibility.
C. No elements inside the subsystem should have public visibility.
D. Only the elements that reference external classes should have public visibility.
Answer: C

IBM   000-834   000-834 exam dumps   000-834

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-225 exam material and high-quality MB6-871 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-224 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-834_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论