2013年11月2日星期六

Exam SSCP VCE

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is ISC SSCP exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the ISC certification SSCP exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's ISC SSCP exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing ISC SSCP exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the SSCP exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing ISC SSCP exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you ISC certification SSCP exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal ISC certification SSCP examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: SSCP
Exam Name: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

SSCP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

NO.1 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B

ISC practice test   SSCP questions   SSCP test questions   SSCP   SSCP

NO.2 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files

ISC   SSCP braindump   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP certification training

NO.3 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A

ISC original questions   SSCP dumps   SSCP   SSCP questions

NO.4 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90

NO.5 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP certification

NO.6 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP certification   SSCP certification   SSCP

NO.7 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B

ISC   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP   SSCP practice test   SSCP certification

NO.8 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E

ISC pdf   SSCP   SSCP

NO.9 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B

ISC exam prep   SSCP test   SSCP   SSCP exam dumps

NO.10 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C

ISC study guide   SSCP test   SSCP   SSCP exam prep

NO.11 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP certification training   SSCP exam simulations   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.12 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B

ISC dumps   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.13 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment

ISC certification   SSCP   SSCP questions   SSCP practice test   SSCP certification training   SSCP

NO.14 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC original questions   SSCP   SSCP exam prep   SSCP exam simulations

NO.15 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP original questions

NO.16 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP braindump   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP   SSCP

NO.17 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

ISC exam prep   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.18 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C

ISC certification training   SSCP test questions   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP

NO.19 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E

ISC   SSCP   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP   SSCP

NO.20 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming

ISC   SSCP   SSCP certification   SSCP   SSCP

NO.21 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

ISC questions   SSCP   SSCP   SSCP exam   SSCP exam dumps

NO.22 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D

ISC questions   SSCP braindump   SSCP exam dumps   SSCP practice test   SSCP

NO.23 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E

ISC   SSCP   SSCP practice test   SSCP   SSCP exam prep

NO.24 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D

ISC   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP

NO.25 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable

ISC exam dumps   SSCP answers real questions   SSCP certification training

NO.26 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D

ISC practice test   SSCP   SSCP braindump   SSCP questions

NO.27 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B

ISC exam simulations   SSCP exam   SSCP   SSCP

NO.28 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP study guide   SSCP   SSCP test questions   SSCP   SSCP

NO.29 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C

ISC   SSCP braindump   SSCP   SSCP exam simulations

NO.30 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A

ISC answers real questions   SSCP   SSCP test   SSCP   SSCP exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-463 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论