2013年11月15日星期五

Exam CTAL_TM_001 questions and answers

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing ISQI CTAL_TM_001 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Someone asked, where is success? Then I tell you, success is in ITCertKing. Select ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam training materials can help all candidates to pass the IT certification exam. Through the use of a lot of candidates, ITCertKing's ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam training materials is get a great response aroud candidates, and to establish a good reputation. This is turn out that select ITCertKing's ISQI CTAL_TM_001 exam training materials is to choose success.

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the ISQI CTAL_TM_001 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Since ISQI CTAL_TM_001 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

CTAL_TM_001 certification exam is a very import component ISQI certification exam. But passing ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the CTAL_TM_001 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Exam Code: CTAL_TM_001
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

ISQI CTAL_TM_001 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing ISQI certification CTAL_TM_001 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

CTAL_TM_001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL_TM_001_exam.html

NO.1 You have been given responsibility for the non-functional testing of a safety-critical monitoring &
diagnostics package in the medical area. Which of the following would you least expect to see addressed
in the test plan? 1 credit
A. Availability
B. Safety
C. Portability
D. Reliability
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 certification   CTAL_TM_001

NO.2 What is the main reason why reviews are especially beneficial in the above-mentioned scenario? 2
credits
A. They ensure a common understanding of the product.
B. They find defects early.
C. They enhance project communication.
D. They can be performed without exercising the code.
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 certification   CTAL_TM_001 exam prep

NO.3 Since the system is in the medical domain and therefore in the safety critical area, testing needs to be
rigorous and evidence is required that the system has been adequately tested. Identify THREE measures
that would typically be part of the test approach in this domain and which are not always applicable in
other domains! 1 credit
A. High level of documentation
B. Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) sessions
C. Traceability to requirements
D. Non-functional testing
E. Master test planning
F. Test design techniques
G. Reviews
Answer: A,B,C

ISQI questions   CTAL_TM_001 braindump   CTAL_TM_001

NO.4 A test log is one of the documents that need to be produced in this domain in order to provide evidence
of testing. However, the level of detail of test logs can vary. Which of the following is NOT an influencing
factor for the level of detail of the test logs being produced? 1 credit
A. Level of test execution automation
B. Test level
C. Regulatory requirements
D. Experience level of testers
Answer: D

ISQI exam simulations   CTAL_TM_001 test answers   CTAL_TM_001

NO.5 Consider the typical objectives of testing. Which of the following metrics can be used to measure the
effectiveness of the testing process in achieving one of those objectives? 1 credit
A. Average number of days between defect discovery and resolution
B. Percentage of requirements covered
C. Lines of code written per developer per day
D. Percentage of test effort spent on regression testing
Answer: B

ISQI test questions   CTAL_TM_001 exam dumps   CTAL_TM_001 practice test

NO.6 As part of the improvement program, the organization is also looking at tool support. Which type of tool
could be used to ensure higher quality of the code to be reviewed? 1 credit
A. Review tool
B. Test execution tool
C. Static analysis tool
D. Test design tool
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001

NO.7 Identify the THREE types of formal peer reviews that can be recognized. 1 credit
A. Inspection
B. Management review
C. Walkthrough
D. Audit
E. Technical review
F. Informal review
G. Assessment
Answer: A,C,E

ISQI test questions   CTAL_TM_001 exam simulations   CTAL_TM_001 questions   CTAL_TM_001 practice test

NO.8 You are about to release a test progress report to a senior manager, who is not a test specialist. Which
of the following topics should NOT be included in the test progress report? 1 credit
A. Product risks which have been mitigated and those which are outstanding.
B. Recommendations for taking controlling actions
C. Status compared against the started exit criteria
D. Detailed overview of the risk-based test approach being used to ensure the exit criteria to be achieved
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 original questions   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001 test answers   CTAL_TM_001 practice test

NO.9 Considerable attention will be given in this project to defining exit criteria and on reporting back on their
status. Which combination of TWO exit criteria from the list would be best to use? 1 credit
I. Total number of defects found
II. Percentage of test cases executed
III. Total test effort planned versus total actual test effort spent
IV. Defect trend (number of defects found per test run over time
A. (i) and (ii)
B. (i) and (iv)
C. (ii) and (iii)
D. (ii) and (iv)
Answer: D

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 study guide   CTAL_TM_001 answers real questions

NO.10 Explain how the above mentioned report may differ from a report that you produce for the project
manager, who is a test specialist Select TWO items from the following options that can be used to report
to the project manager and would not be included in a report to senior management. 1 credit
A. Show details on effort spent
B. List of all outstanding defects with their priority and severity
C. Give product risk status
D. Show trend analysis
E. State recommendations for release
Answer: A,B

ISQI   CTAL_TM_001 test   CTAL_TM_001   CTAL_TM_001

ITCertKing offer the latest MB5-705 exam material and high-quality 70-488 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-277 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL_TM_001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论