IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Symantec ST0-153 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Symantec ST0-153 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Symantec ST0-153 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Symantec certification ST0-153 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Symantec certification ST0-153 exam.
Now passing Symantec certification ST0-153 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Symantec certification ST0-153 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-153 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Exam Code: ST0-153
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-12
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Symantec certification ST0-153 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Symantec certification ST0-153 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Symantec certification ST0-153 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
Symantec certification ST0-153 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing Symantec certification ST0-153 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-153 exam successfully.
ST0-153 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-153_exam.html
NO.1 How could I verify user keys for a partner using SMIME?
A.By placing the partner's CA in the list of Trusted Keys
B.By adding an Organization Certificate to my PGP Universal Server
C.By splitting my ADK
D.PGP Universal Server automatically trusts all non-PGP SMIME servers
Answer:A
Symantec ST0-153 practice test ST0-153 ST0-153 certification training ST0-153 braindump
NO.2 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who is not a
PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder.
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:D
Symantec pdf ST0-153 ST0-153 pdf ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 exam prep
NO.3 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who is not
a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare encrypted folder...
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:B
Symantec ST0-153 practice test ST0-153 demo ST0-153 exam prep ST0-153
NO.4 How do the encrypt and sign buttons interact with policy?
A.They bypass it
B.They do not bypass it, they use the Standalone chain
C.They only work when the server is online and the Outbound policy rule has been enabled
D.None of the above are true
Answer:D
Symantec questions ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 dumps
8.How do you create an ADK?
A.It is automatically created and added to the server upon installation
B.You purchase one from PGP Corporation
C.From the Organization Keys tab
D.From PGP Desktop
Answer:D
Symantec practice test ST0-153 ST0-153 answers real questions
9.How does a cluster know if a server needs to be updated?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:A
Symantec ST0-153 exam prep ST0-153 ST0-153 test answers
10.How does the “Prefer Notes native encoding over PGP encoding” feature work?
A.External emails are PGP encrypted but internal ones are Notes encrypted
B.Internal emails are PGP encrypted but external ones are Notes encrypted
C.All emails are Notes encrypted
D.The user is prompted to choose their encryption type
Answer:A
Symantec exam prep ST0-153 ST0-153
11.How does Web Messenger replication work?
A.There is no replication
B.Messages can be replicated to all servers or a number of servers or not replicated
C.Messages are stored on all servers or not replicated
D.Messages can only be replicated to a number of servers or not replicated
E.Messages are always replicated on all servers unless it is a DMZ server
Answer: B
Symantec certification training ST0-153 ST0-153 test questions ST0-153 ST0-153
12.How is the private key of the ADK protected?
A.The private key should be split into several shares and given to designated users.
B.The ADK keypair is stored on the server
C.The private key is protected by the Ignition Key
D.The ADK doesn't have a private key
Answer:A
Symantec practice test ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 certification
13.How many backups are kept by default?
A.7
B.30
C.5
D.5, not configurable
Answer:C
Symantec demo ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 test questions
14.If a user belongs to 3 different groups, which one will give this user policy?
A.The first one created on the server if there is no order specified
B.The Excluded group if he belongs to it
C.Wherever LDAP puts them first
D.The Everyone group
Answer:B
Symantec ST0-153 study guide ST0-153 ST0-153
15.If Alice has forgotten the passphrase for her encrypted boot volume, what can her administrator do?
A.Use the WDE-ADMIN group access to authenticate at BootGuard and change the passphrase
B.Check the box for "Automatically decrypt boot disk upon power on" in Consumer Policy
C.Use the Account lockout mechanism to reset her passphrase
D.Use the Whole Disk Recovery Token
E.Reset her passphrase in PGP Universal Server
Answer: D
Symantec test answers ST0-153 exam prep ST0-153
16.A user has never dealt with another employee but is able to send them secure email because they
have a PGP Universal Server.This is possible because of:
A.This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust
B.Manual verification
C.This is not possible with PGP products
D.A trust relationship
Answer:D
Symantec exam simulations ST0-153 ST0-153 exam simulations ST0-153 ST0-153 exam simulations ST0-153
18.If you did not specify network settings during the installation process, which of the following IP
addresses would initially be assigned to your PGP Universal Server?
A.172.16.10.100/24
B.192.168.1.100/24
C.10.1.1.100/24
D.none of the above
Answer:B
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 exam dumps ST0-153
19.If you had to manually type in your PGP Universal Server address to administer it, what would it be?
A.http://Key.domain:443
B.https://Key.domain:9000
C.https://Keys.domain
D.https://Keys.domain:9000
Answer:D
Symantec exam prep ST0-153 exam prep ST0-153 braindump ST0-153
20.If you move an encrypted file out of a PGP NetShare protected folder and onto your Windows desktop
what happens?
A.The file is decrypted
B.The file remains encrypted
C.The file remains encrypted only if it is protected by the blacklist
D.If advanced user mode is enabled it stays encrypted
E.It is decrypted if the file is data created by an application on the blacklist
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-153 braindump ST0-153
NO.5 How did you add Internal Users to the PGP Universal Server?
A.Receiving email
B.Installing the server
C.Sending email
D.All of the above
Answer:C
Symantec test questions ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 braindump ST0-153
NO.6 How do PGP Universal Server clusters resolve conflicts where a user account is being changed on two
or more servers at the same time?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:D
Symantec ST0-153 exam ST0-153 ST0-153
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality MB6-870 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and 74-343 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-087 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-153_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论