2013年11月13日星期三

Best HP HP0-M31 test training guide

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. HP HP0-M31 certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about HP certification HP0-M31 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-M31 exam.

ITCertKing HP HP0-M31 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. HP HP0-M31 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. HP HP0-M31 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

HP HP0-M31 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. HP HP0-M31 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

NO.1 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31 exam prep

NO.2 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations   HP0-M31 braindump

NO.3 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31 practice test

NO.4 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-M31 questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.5 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-M31 answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test questions

NO.6 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31 answers real questions

NO.7 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B

HP answers real questions   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 braindump

NO.8 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE

HP   HP0-M31 answers real questions   HP0-M31 study guide   HP0-M31

NO.9 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test questions

NO.10 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.11 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG

HP   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31 certification   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam simulations

NO.12 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.13 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31

NO.14 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:

NO.15 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 exam prep   HP0-M31 study guide

NO.16 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M31 practice test   HP0-M31 exam prep

NO.17 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.18 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-M31 pdf   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31

NO.19 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 dumps   HP0-M31 braindump   HP0-M31

NO.20 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E

HP   HP0-M31   HP0-M31   HP0-M31 test answers   HP0-M31 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-417 exam material and high-quality HP2-W100 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论