2013年11月8日星期五

BEA certification 0B0-109 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing have the latest BEA certification 0B0-109 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest BEA 0B0-109 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the BEA certification 0B0-109 exam. The certification of BEA 0B0-109 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the BEA certification 0B0-109 exam all knew that BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is not very simple. In order to pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

If you are still study hard to prepare the BEA 0B0-109 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

ITCertKing is a website to meet the needs of many customers. Some people who used our simulation test software to pass the IT certification exam to become a ITCertKing repeat customers. ITCertKing can provide the leading BEA training techniques to help you pass BEA certification 0B0-109 exam.

Our latest training material about BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. BEA certification 0B0-109 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a BEA 0B0-109 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: 0B0-109
Exam Name: BEA (WebLogic Server 9)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about BEA certification 0B0-109 exam as an attempt.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the BEA 0B0-109 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing BEA 0B0-109 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the BEA 0B0-109 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

0B0-109 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

NO.1 When a Web service throws an exception, how does a client that makes use of a JAX-RPC stub
receive it?
A.As a RemoteException
B.As a SOAPFaultException
C.As a NullPointerException
D.As a WebServiceException
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 test

NO.2 When a reliable web service method is invoked asynchronously, which of these scenarios will happen?
A.The results will be sent back in the same reliable sequence as the method invocation
B.The results will be sent back in another reliable sequence
C.The results will not be sent in a reliable sequence
D.None of the above
Answer: B

BEA questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109

NO.3 Which of the following statements are true about JMX?
A.It defines an infrastructure to manage a driver from native programs
B.It decouples the managed device from the management tools
C.MBeans are the building blocks of JMX
D.All of the above
Answer: BC

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109

NO.4 Consider the following code snippet.
Context ctx = new InitialContext(); DataSource ds = (DataSource)ctx.lookup("SomeDatasource");
Which of these statements gets a JDBC connection successfully?
A.Connection con = ds.createConnection();
B.Connection con = ds.getConnection();
C.Connection con = ds.retrieveConnection();
D.Connection con = ctx.getConnection();
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo   0B0-109

NO.5 What does a web service generate if an error occurs during the processing of a request?
A.A Java Exception
B.java.io.Exception
C.A SOAP Fault
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA exam simulations   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 test answers

NO.6 Transaction configuration can have a big impact on the performance of EJBs. Which of these
statements is true?
i. Too many fine-grain transactions generate excessive traffic to transaction and resource managers ii.
Too many coarse-grain transactions may block other clients accessing the same resources
A.i
B.ii
C.i, ii
D.None of the above
Answer: C

BEA exam dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109 study guide

NO.7 A container or application server can optimize performance by pooling EJBs that are considered to be
identical. Which or these parameters can be used to control the size of this EJB pool?
A.<max-beans-in-free-pool>
B.<max-beans-in-pool>
C.<beans-in-free-pool>
D.<max-beans-in-initial-pool>
Answer: A

BEA test answers   0B0-109 braindump   0B0-109 exam simulations   0B0-109 practice test   0B0-109

NO.8 Applications deployed with J2EE technologies are:
i. Deployable in any compliant application server
ii. Adherent to specification guidelines
iii. Written in Java
A.ii, iii
B.i, ii, iii
C.iii, i
D.i, ii
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 demo

NO.9 Which of these strategies can improve performance of a Container Managed Entity EJB?
A.Avoiding Compound Keys
B.Field Groups
C.Choosing a proper concurrency strategy
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA study guide   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.10 Entity bean activation involves
A.EJB Container providing a primary key identity to a pooled EJB
B.EJB Container moves an EJB from secondary storage to main memory
C.EJB Container creates a new EJB instance and adds to the active pool
D.None of the above
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 original questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 test   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.11 A reliable WebLogic web service provides which of the following delivery assurances?
A.AtLeastOnce
B.ExactlyOnce
C.MostlyOnce
D.AtMostOnce
Answer: AB

BEA study guide   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of these is the least performing EJB concurrency strategies?
A.Database
B.Exclusive
C.ReadOnly
D.Optimistic
Answer: B

BEA   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109 test   0B0-109 certification training

NO.13 Which of these are valid descriptive sub-elements of a SOAP fault?
A.faultInteger
B.faultcode
C.faultstring
D.faultactor
Answer: BCD

BEA answers real questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109   0B0-109 certification

NO.14 Which of these statements is not true about Design Patterns?
A.They are a non-repeatable process or design addressing a specific issue or a problem in the
development of a system.
B.They are predictable in their function and are consistent in their pros and cons.
C.They are concepts that allow for a common method to quickly and effectively communicate complex
ideology to others.
D.They allow for the accelerated education of the concept for those new to it.
Answer: A

BEA test questions   0B0-109 pdf   0B0-109 certification training   0B0-109 test

NO.15 A system exception is one that indicates that the business method of an EJB was prevented from
successfully executing because of some system-level error. Which of these statements is true about a
system exception?
A.It is a subclass of RemoteException or RuntimeException
B.It is propagated to clients as a RemoteException
C.It is caught and logged by the container
D.All of the above
Answer: D

BEA certification   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam   0B0-109 exam dumps

NO.16 If cookies are disabled on the client browser, which of these methods on the HttpServletResponse
object can help in rewriting the URL with a session ID?
A.session.encodeURL()
B.session.writeURL()
C.session.encodeSessionIDinURL()
D.session.encodeSessionID()
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109

NO.17 What is the JNDI name of the default queue used for configuring web service reliable messaging in
WebLogic server?
A.weblogic.wsee.DefaultQueue
B.weblogic.DefaultQueue
C.weblogic.wsee
D.wsee.DefaultQueue
Answer: A

BEA   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109 answers real questions   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109 certification   0B0-109 original questions

NO.18 Which of these <trans-attribute> tags forces the EJB to be executed within a transaction started either
by the client or container?
A.Supports
B.Required
C.RequiresNew
D.Mandatory
Answer: B

BEA certification   0B0-109 dumps   0B0-109 test answers   0B0-109   0B0-109   0B0-109

NO.19 Which of these session parameters would impact the performance of a Web Application?
i. InvalidationIntervalSecs
ii. TimeoutSecs
iii. CacheSize
A.i
B.ii, iii
C.i, ii, iii
D.i, ii
Answer: C

BEA test   0B0-109 exam dumps   0B0-109   0B0-109 original questions

NO.20 What is the command to create a new web application archive (.war) file?
A.jar -Mvf someArchive.war *
B.jar -tvf someArchive.war *
C.jar -vf someArchive.war *
D.jar -cvf someArchive.war *
Answer: D

BEA test answers   0B0-109 questions   0B0-109 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-342 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-480 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 600-199 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/0B0-109_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论