2013年11月8日星期五

Apple certification 9L0-506 exam training materials

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 9L0-506 exam is a very important Apple's certification exam. But if you want to get a Apple certification, you must pass the exam.

ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Apple 9L0-506 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Apple certification 9L0-506 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 9L0-506
Exam Name: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07

In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Apple 9L0-506 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.

ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Apple 9L0-506 Exam 9L0-506 study guide, 9L0-506 exam, 9L0-506 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Apple's 9L0-506 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Apple 9L0-506 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Apple 9L0-506 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Apple 9L0-506 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Apple 9L0-506 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Apple 9L0-506 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

9L0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

NO.1 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-506 original questions   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 answers real questions

NO.2 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 test

NO.3 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.4 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C

Apple pdf   9L0-506   9L0-506 test questions

NO.5 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 certification training

NO.6 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G

Apple test questions   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam dumps

NO.7 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G

Apple exam prep   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam dumps   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.8 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C

Apple exam prep   9L0-506   9L0-506 certification training   9L0-506 original questions

NO.9 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C

Apple   9L0-506 exam   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506

NO.10 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506 test   9L0-506   9L0-506 test

NO.11 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E

Apple test   9L0-506   9L0-506 original questions

NO.12 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E

Apple   9L0-506 test   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 test questions

NO.13 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D

Apple practice test   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 test answers

NO.14 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-506   9L0-506   9L0-506 exam prep

NO.15 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F

Apple   9L0-506 exam prep   9L0-506 exam simulations   9L0-506

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J61 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-506_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论