2014年2月4日星期二

The latest Avaya certification 132-S-815.1 exam practice questions and answers

Now, you should do need to get the exam question sets from year to year and reference materials that is related to Avaya 132-S-815.1 certification exam. Busying at work, you must not have enough time to prepare for your exam. So, it is very necessary for you to choose a high efficient reference material. What's more important, you should select a tool that suits you, which is a problem that is related to whether you can pass your exam successfully. Therefore, try ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-815.1 practice test dumps.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam training materials, and passed the Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

You can now get Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Avaya 132-S-815.1 training materials, because you have to find the best Avaya 132-S-815.1 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Avaya 132-S-815.1 certification exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

Exam Code: 132-S-815.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-03

About 132-S-815.1 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 132-S-815.1 practice questions. The ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-815.1 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Avaya 132-S-815.1 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam training materials. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-815.1 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Avaya 132-S-815.1 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Avaya 132-S-815.1 exam the first time.

132-S-815.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-815.1_exam.html

NO.1 Before beginning to configure and test the port boards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server
(MAS), a user must first obtain the proper configuration note for the particular PBX and integration. Where
can the proper configuration note be found?
A.Help screens
B.Installation Guide
C.MAS documentation CD
D.http:\\support.avaya.com
Answer:D

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 exam

NO.2 Which action must be taken on an Message Storage Server (MSS) to implement additional
administrator logins?
A.Buy additional administrator seats from Avaya.
B.Create custom roles to assign to the administrator logins.
C.Set up an Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server to authenticate the administrator
logins.
D.Configure the administrator account to authenticate locally or via an Authentication, Authorization and
Accounting (AAA) server.
Answer:D

Avaya test   132-S-815.1 exam simulations   132-S-815.1 study guide   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 answers real questions

NO.3 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade from Modular Messaging pre-3.0 to Modular
Messaging 3.x when the solution uses the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose three.)
A.using the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup
B.running the Data Collection Tool (DCT) on a Message Application Server (MAS)
C.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS is providing messaging services
D.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS messaging services have been stopped
E.performing a backup of the Message Application Server (MAS) onto the MAS's DVD drive
Answer:A B D

Avaya   132-S-815.1 practice test   132-S-815.1 test questions   132-S-815.1

NO.4 Which two options are presented after starting the Data Collection Tool (DCT)? (Choose two.)
A.create a new file
B.analyze existing system
C.deploy new configuration
D.delete current configuration
Answer:A B

Avaya test questions   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.5 Before going to a customer site to begin installing a Modular Messaging R3.1 system, which three items
should be obtained from support.avaya.com? (Choose three.)
A.Configuration Notes
B.System planning form
C.Outlook Client software
D.Customer account information
E.Supplementary Server software
Answer:A B C

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 exam prep

NO.6 Which two actions should be performed to upgrade a customer's system from Modular Messaging
Release R3.0 to R3.1, using the existing servers for the Message Storage Server (MSS) and the
Message Application Server (MASs). (Choose two.)
A.Uninstall and re-install RealSpeak software on the MASs
B.Upgrade Dialogic drives if Dialogic port boards are in the MAS
C.Install MAS boot image (4 DVDs) to upgrade to Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
D.Install the Pre-upgrade and Backup Verification tool to check the health of the Release 3.0 system
Answer:A B

Avaya exam dumps   132-S-815.1 dumps   132-S-815.1

NO.7 Which IP address is acceptable for use on the private network for an installation of Modular Messaging
R3.x with the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)?
A.10.255.255.255
B.168.192.1.250
C.172.31.1.245
D.183.81.168.1
Answer:C

Avaya exam prep   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 exam simulations   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 certification training

NO.8 The customer has an existing Modular Messaging (MM) system with a Message Storage System
(MSS), which was installed with MM release 1.1. They are upgrading to MM 3.0 and adding an Avaya
Messaging Application Server (MAS) to provide more port capacity. The customer wants to retain their
existing MAS. They have T1 Dialogic boards. They currently have Aria and Audix TUIs implemented for
their subscribers. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.They must upgrade all dialogic boards.
B.They must upgrade all MASs to S3500 servers.
C.They must consider impact of TUIs on port capacity.
D.The new MAS will have only two slots for port boards.
Answer:C D

Avaya pdf   132-S-815.1 practice test   132-S-815.1

NO.9 Before requesting a license for a newly installed Modular Messaging system, which information is
required from the on-site installer?
A.Voice Mail Domain Name
B.Voice Mail Domain Identifier (aka VMD ID or Host ID)
C.IP addresses of all servers in the Voice Mail Domain
D.Local Administration Account names and passwords for all Messaging Application Servers (MASs)
Answer:B

Avaya braindump   132-S-815.1 dumps   132-S-815.1 original questions

NO.10 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade Message Networking from Release 2.0 to Release
3.1? (Choose three.)
A.Perform an attended system backup.
B.Run the pre-upgrade tool to help plan for the upgrade.
C.Remove the switch integration software from the MN 2.0 system.
D.Use the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup.
E.Insert the MN 3.1 DVD and run Software Update on the 2.0 system.
Answer:A B D

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 exam simulations   132-S-815.1 dumps

NO.11 Which two statements about domain names are true for Modular Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.All domain names must be unique.
B.The Voice Mail Domain (VMD) is identical to the Windows Domain Name.
C.The Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and Voice Mail Domain (VMD) names must be
alphanumeric.
D.The private Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) for the Message Application Server (MAS) is used
only on the private network.
Answer:A D

Avaya exam prep   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 study guide   132-S-815.1 braindump   132-S-815.1 practice test

NO.12 What specific documentation is needed for an installer to correctly integrate a Message Networking
Server with a PBX? (Choose two.)
A.completed Modular Messaging planning form
B.completed Message Networking planning form
C.Avaya Communication Manager Networking Guide
D.Switch Connections Supported for Message Networking
Answer:B D

Avaya exam simulations   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.13 To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice Mail
Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services be activated?
A.in the first MAS
B.in different MASs
C.on the same MAS
D.in at least two MASs
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 study guide

NO.14 Which three line cards are used with Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A.H.323
B.Analog
C.DLC-16
D.T1/E1-QSIG
E.Set Emulation
Answer:B D E

Avaya test answers   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 test

NO.15 Which statement is true about installing a Modular Messaging with the Message Storage Server (MSS)
into the Corporate Windows Domain?
A.The only step required is to select "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" in the Data Collection Tool
(DCT).
B.The MSS TCP/IP networking form must be configured with the appropriate Corporate Windows Domain
values.
C."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" must be selected in the Data Collection Tool (DCT) and on the
Message Storage Server Windows Domain Setup administration form.
D."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" is done manually on the MAS after the configuration wizard is
run, and then done manually on the MSS using the Windows Domain Setup form.
Answer:C

Avaya dumps   132-S-815.1 exam prep   132-S-815.1 certification   132-S-815.1 test questions   132-S-815.1 certification training   132-S-815.1 study guide

NO.16 Which two statements are true about anti-virus software on Modular Messaging with a Message
Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose two.)
A.The MSS already has its own anti-virus software.
B.Anti-virus software should not be configured to perform scans each time a file is accessed.
C.Once anti-virus software has been installed the Modular Messaging system will update it automatically.
D.Avaya recommends that the customer install anti-virus software on each Avaya Messaging Application
Server (MAS) and any Supplementary Server.
Answer:B D

Avaya original questions   132-S-815.1 certification   132-S-815.1 exam simulations   132-S-815.1 test

NO.17 Which is used to find port statistics in a Modular Messaging (MM) system?
A.Reporting Tool
B.Port Monitor Tool
C.Subscriber Options
D.Operational History Viewer
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.18 In an R3.1 Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in what location can a user
determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet Messaging and Enhanced List Application
Software?
A.Server Information > Server Status
B.Reports > System Evaluation Reports
C.This information is available from several screens.
D.System Control and System Status > System Monitor
Answer:A

Avaya   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

NO.19 In what task will the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) Port Monitor be useful?
A.verifying that the MAS is able to communicate over IP ports to the MSS
B.determining the digits dialed by an outbound call from the MAS's telephony port
C.verifying that a test call arrives on a telephony port of the MAS that you want to test
D.determining whether communication originating from the MAS's IP port employs encryption
Answer:C

Avaya   132-S-815.1 study guide   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1 questions

NO.20 According to Avaya documentation, which step must be taken to connect the cables supplied with a
digital set emulation board to the PBX?
A.Connect the board using the provided RJ-48C (Ethernet) cable.
B.Connect the installed boards to one end of a standard RJ-11 tip/ring cable.
C.Connect the board using the provided PBX station interface D/82JCT-U cable.
D.Connect the male end of the provided CT bus cable to the top of each port board.
Answer:C

Avaya exam prep   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1   132-S-815.1

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM53_70 exam material and high-quality MSC-331 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-409 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U31 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-815.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论