The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the HP HP0-J17 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
HP HP0-J17 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing HP HP0-J17 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
HP HP0-J17 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP0-J17 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP0-J17 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Exam Code: HP0-J17
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing the HP StorageWorks EVA4400)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP0-J17 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of HP0-J17 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP0-J17 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP0-J17 certification exam.
HP0-J17 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
NO.1 How does the name of an uninitialized system show in Command View EVA?
A. serial number
B. uninitialized system
C. WWN of the storage system
D. WWN of FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF
Answer: C
HP exam prep HP0-J17 study guide HP0-J17 questions HP0-J17
NO.2 Where must the multipath software be installed to enable multipathing?
A. on all hosts in the SAN
B. on the storage system
C. on the dedicated management server
D. on all hosts that require multipath access to the EVA
Answer: D
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 answers real questions HP0-J17 demo
NO.3 Which EVA solution provides the best level of site disaster tolerance?
A. Snapclone
B. Business Copy
C. Continuous Access
D. Replication Solutions Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 exam
NO.4 What can you use to provide a Fibre Channel SAN extension over an IP network in an EVA4400 CA
solution?
A. MPX110 IP Distance Gateway
B. IP connector on the controllers
C. only an 8Gb Fibre Channel switch
D. any Fibre Channel switch, provided it has an extended fabric license
Answer: A
HP certification HP0-J17 HP0-J17
NO.5 Which SMB customer business needs are best addressed by the EVA4400?
A. growing budgets, high availability, rapid data growth
B. shrinking budgets, disaster tolerance, rapid data growth
C. easy configuration, non-stop performance, growing budgets
D. ease of management, shrinking budgets, non-stop performance
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 questions HP0-J17
NO.6 What is an interconnect requirement for the EVA4400?
A. The SAN switch must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
B. All components in the SAN must run at 4Gb/s.
C. The direct connected switch must run at 4Gb/s.
D. All components in the SAN must run at 2Gb/s or greater.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 questions HP0-J17 HP0-J17 HP0-J17 original questions
NO.7 When is the first disk group (default disk group) created?
A. after storage system initialization
B. during the initialization of the storage system
C. during the installation of Command View EVA
D. manually, before the system can be initialized
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 certification HP0-J17
NO.8 What does the Dynamic Capacity Management (DCM) of an EVA storage system provide?
A. maximum capacity utilization to the EVA
B. load balancing on the host ports of an EVA
C. optimized bandwidth utilization during replication
D. minimized space requirement during rebuild operation
Answer: A
HP HP0-J17 HP0-J17 questions
NO.9 When can you start to create the first Vdisk using Command View EVA?
A. after a host is created
B. after storage system initialization
C. after multipath software is activated
D. during the storage system initialization
Answer: B
HP HP0-J17 exam dumps HP0-J17 test questions HP0-J17 pdf
NO.10 Which user group membership enables the user to access Command View EVA?
A. EVA Admin
B. HP Manager
C. SAN Administrator
D. HP Storage Admin
Answer: D
HP questions HP0-J17 test HP0-J17 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Y0-A26 exam material and high-quality 642-242 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 000-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_HANAIMP_1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J17_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论