2014年2月15日星期六

The Best HP HP0-A01 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the HP HP0-A01 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Exam Code: HP0-A01
Exam Name: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 179 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP0-A01 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP0-A01 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass HP0-A01 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing HP HP0-A01 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for HP0-A01 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

If you want to buy HP HP0-A01 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

HP0-A01 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

NO.1 C lick the T as k button. Us ing drag and drop, match each network c onfiguration file with its c ommon
definition.
Answer:
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice4

NO.2 What is the length of an IPv4 address?
A.32 bits
B.48 bits
C.64 bits
D.128 bits
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01 test questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.3 How can you enable only NFS version 4 support on HP-UX 11i v3?
A.HP-UX v3 does not support NFSv4.
B.Change the NFSv4 kernel parameter to yes, recompile the kernel and reboot.
C.Using only NFSv4 is not supported; NFSv2 and NFSv3 are always enabled.
D.Set the configuration parameters NFS_SERVER_VERSMIN and NFS_SERVER_VERSMAX to 4.
Answer:D

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam prep

NO.4 Which file c ontains the modified c onfiguration values that will be us ed the next time the cims erver s tarts ?
A.cimserver.conf
B.cimserver_start.conf
C.cimserver_planned.conf
D.cimserver_nextboot.conf
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 test   HP0-A01 exam simulations   HP0-A01

NO.5 Which NF S s erver file c ontains a lis t of clients that currently have the s erver's NF S file s ys tems mounted?
A./etc/fstab
B./etc/rmtab
C./etc/nfstab
D./etc/mnttab
E./etc/exports
Answer:B

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.6 How do you remove a virtual partition?
A.from the vPar monitor: MON>VPARREMOVE -p
B.from the MP: CM>VPARDELETE and select the name of the vPar from the list
C.execute vparstatus, then verify the vPar is down using vparremove -p
D.bring down all the vPar kernels made from the same nPar and reboot the kernel into the nPar
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.7 If ios c an s hows no device files for a claimed hardware path, which c ommand c an be us ed to recreate them?
A.lssf
B.reboot
C.insf -e
D./sbin/ioinitrc
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 pdf   HP0-A01 study guide

NO.8 Which feature of HP CIFS allows a Unix uid or gid to be mapped to a Windows account or group?
A.nmbd
B.smbd
C.winbind
D.smbclient
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 questions   HP0-A01

NO.9 Which pair of statements is true when launching a tool using HP System Insight Manager (HP SIM)?
A.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using PAM on the HP SIM Server
B.- authorizations are configured in HP SIM - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
C.- authorizations are configured in Select Access - users are authenticated using HP SIM's internal user database
D.- authorizations are derived from operating system login account permissions - users are authenticated using
PAM on the HP SIM Server
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam dumps   HP0-A01

NO.10 Which vPar feature is available on HP -UX 11i v3?
A.shared I/O
B.CPU granularity
C.dynamic migration of I/O
D.dynamic migration of memory
Answer:D

HP test questions   HP0-A01 exam   HP0-A01 certification training   HP0-A01 answers real questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 practice test

NO.11 What are the new features offered in NFS version 4? (Select three.)
A.integrated security
B.asynchronous write support
C.integrated file locking support
D.simplified firewall configuration
E.support for the UDP network transport
Answer:A C D

HP exam dumps   HP0-A01 dumps   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam dumps

NO.12 How do you change a volume group name without reloading the data?
A.It is not possible.
B.vgchange
C.vgexport, mkdir, mknod, vgimport
D.vgremove, mkdir, mknod, vgcreate
Answer:C

HP exam   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.13 Click the Task button. Using drag and drop, match each backup/archive tool with its operation.
Answer:
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice6

NO.14 What is IP multiplexing on a UNIX host?
A.increasing throughput on the network interface
B.binding the same IP address to multiple network interface
C.binding more than one IP address to a single network interface
D.binding more than one MAC address to a single network interface
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 certification   HP0-A01 demo   HP0-A01

NO.15 Which files c ontrol the HP S ys tem Manag ement Homepag e (S MH) c onfiguration? (S elect two.)
A./opt/smh/smh.conf
B./opt/smh/conf/envvars
C ./opt/hpsmh/hpsmh.conf
D./opt/hpsmh/lbin/envvars
E./opt/smh/conf/timeout.conf
F./opt/hpsmh/conf/timeout.conf
Answer:D F

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.16 What does the linkloop command test?
A.router activity
B.Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) size
C.MAC address connectivity between network cards
D.loopback address connectivity between network cards
Answer:C

HP original questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 pdf

NO.17 Which commands can confirm host name resolution (DNS/Bind) is working correctly?
A.whois
B.uname
C.nsquery
D.hostname
E.gethostbyname
Answer:C

HP exam simulations   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.18 The HP-UX System Management Homepage is started using which URL?
A.http://hostname
B.http://hostname:80
C.http://hostname:2301
D.http://hostname/hpsmh
Answer:C

HP answers real questions   HP0-A01 test answers   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 original questions

NO.19 Which file c ontains the information s ent in res pons e to a bootp reques t?
A./etc/services
B./etc/bootptab
C./etc/inetd.conf
D./etc/bootp.conf
Answer:B

HP certification training   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.20 What are the major features of IPFilter on HP -UX 11i v3? (Select three.)
A.creates extensive logs
B.supports X.25 Interfaces
C.installed and enabled by default
D.provides a new GUI configuration tool
E.supports Network Address Translation (NAT)
Answer:A B E

HP certification   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01 exam simulations

NO.21 Which file s ys tems are included with the HP -UX Foundation Operating Environment (OE)? (Select two.)
A.ext3
B.HFS
C.VxVM
D.memfs
E.Base JFS
F.Online JFS
Answer:B E

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01 pdf

NO.22 C lick the E xhibit button. Why do you s ee an "x" for the us ers in the s ec ond field of the /etc/ pas s wd file?
A.password is expired
B.blank password is used.
C.user is currently deactivated.
D.shadow password is enabled.
Answer:D

HP exam simulations   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01

NO.23 Which tools have been deprecated with the introduction of the nwmgr command? (Select three.)
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.linkloop
D.lanscan
E.lanadmin
Answer:C D E

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 exam simulations   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.24 Which areas can be locations of system bottlenecks? (Select three.)
A.disk
B.CPU
C.VPMON
D.memory
E.hard partition size
F.graphical interface
G.size of filesystems
Answer:A B D

HP braindump   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

NO.25 Which commands are recommended to clear the c ontents an ac tive file c alled log-file? (S elect two.)
A.>log-file
B.trim log-file
C.freset log-file
D.cat /dev/null > log-file
Answer:A D

HP   HP0-A01 questions   HP0-A01 test

NO.26 Which command displays Internet to Ethernet address resolution?
A.arp
B.lanscan
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:A

HP   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 pdf   HP0-A01 questions   HP0-A01 exam prep

NO.27 Which feature is new to 11i v3 and is only available on Integrity servers?
A.NUMA
B.ccNUMA
C.concurrent dumps
D.single CPU per socket
Answer:C

HP   HP0-A01 practice test   HP0-A01   HP0-A01 original questions   HP0-A01

NO.28 Where are system startup/shutdown scripts located?
A./etc/rc2.d
B./sbin/init.d
C./sbin/config.d
D./etc/rc.config.d
Answer:B

HP pdf   HP0-A01 questions   HP0-A01 dumps

NO.29 What does the pvcreate command create?
A.a hard partition
B.the physical links
C.a physical volume device file
D.the lvm disk resident structures
Answer:D

HP dumps   HP0-A01 study guide   HP0-A01 exam simulations   HP0-A01 exam simulations

NO.30 What are benefits of the HP-UX 11i v3 parallel probing of HBAs, targets, and LUNs? (Select two.)
A.improved boot time
B.improved availability
C.improved virtualization
D.improved I/O scan time
E.improved I/O performance
Answer:A D

HP original questions   HP0-A01   HP0-A01

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-466 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-370 VCE testing engine and HP2-Z27 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1D0-610 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-A01_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论