2014年2月24日星期一

ST0-050 questions and answers

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Symantec ST0-050 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-050 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

ITCertKing is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose ITCertKing to help you. ITCertKing can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose ITCertKing, it can help you build your dream career.

Symantec certification ST0-050 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Symantec certification ST0-050 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for Symantec certification ST0-050 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Symantec certification ST0-050 exam.

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-050 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.

Exam Code: ST0-050
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Network Access Control 11 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24

Getting ready for Symantec ST0-050 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing Symantec ST0-050 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass ST0-050 test that is proved by many candidates.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Symantec exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Symantec ST0-050 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

In the information era, IT industry is catching more and more attention. In the society which has a galaxy of talents, there is still lack of IT talents. Many companies need IT talents, and generally, they investigate IT talents's ability in according to what IT related authentication certificate they have. So having some IT related authentication certificate is welcomed by many companies. But these authentication certificate are not very easy to get. Symantec ST0-050 is a quite difficult certification exams. Although a lot of people participate in Symantec ST0-050 exam, the pass rate is not very high.

ST0-050 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-050_exam.html

NO.1 Where does an administrator view compliance log files?
A. from the specific client in the Network Access Control log
B. from the Policy Manager console in the Monitors page
C. from the Policy Manager console in the Admin page
D. from the Enforcer debug logs
Answer: B

Symantec test   ST0-050   ST0-050 pdf   ST0-050   ST0-050 exam prep

NO.2 When is Host Integrity Checking enabled on a Symantec Network Access Control (SNAC) client?
A. when the Host Integrity policy is configured and distributed to the client
B. when the SNAC client is updated by LiveUpdate for content
C. during the heartbeat authentication process with the Enforcer
D. automatically when an upgrade to SNAC is made
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.3 To verify that a Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager has Symantec Network Access Control
functionality, what change to the Policies tab would an administrator see?
A. Host Integrity
B. Host Checking
C. Host Compliance
D. Host Inspection
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-050 questions   ST0-050 answers real questions   ST0-050 exam prep

NO.4 How should the logical condition of an IF/THEN/ENDIF statement be reversed?
A. add an AND statement
B. enable the Reverse Logic Processing Engine for the requirement
C. use the Transform function of the extended scripting commands
D. toggle the NOT function on the IF portion of the statement
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050 exam simulations   ST0-050

NO.5 What must an administrator specify in a custom requirement that is different from a predefined
requirement?
A. the client's policy manager domain
B. the client's group assignment
C. the policy's ending Host Integrity state
D. the policy's log entries
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050 original questions

NO.6 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether a product is running on a
client machine?
A. check that the service is running in the services snap-in
B. check that the service is running
C. check that the service has been stopped
D. check that the service has been registered
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050 test   ST0-050 test questions

NO.7 Which check can be performed using custom requirements to verify whether an antivirus product is
up-to-date on a client machine?
A. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the client
B. check the date of the associated signature data files(s) on the LiveUpdate server
C. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) on the IT database
D. check the date of the associated signature data file(s) in the policy manager
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-050 exam   ST0-050 answers real questions   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.8 Which two default user accounts are created on an Enforcer? (Choose two.)
A. administrator
B. admin
C. root
D. user
E. guest
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-050 exam   ST0-050

NO.9 What is AVScript.js used for?
A. client status
B. to write to the system log
C. to start the status monitor
D. Host Integrity
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 answers real questions   ST0-050 braindump

NO.10 A Helpdesk technician is examining the logs for a particular client when he notices something odd. A
Host Integrity event is listed for a client as failing a requirement, but that client machine is still able to
access the network even after having the check rerun several times. Why would the client's Host Integrity
status still pass?
A. The requirement logic is malfunctioning and the Helpdesk technician should notify the administrator to
contact the vendor.
B. It is likely to be a problem with the recording of the status. The log search must be rerun to update the
status.
C. The administrator has configured that requirement to allow the Host Integrity policy to pass even if it
fails.
D. The administrator has configured the OS to ignore Host Integrity even when it fails.
Answer: C

Symantec study guide   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.11 What is the default context in which programs are run when using the patch requirement in a Host
Integrity policy?
A. in logged-in user context
B. in system context
C. in administrator user context
D. in domain-user context
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 questions   ST0-050 test   ST0-050 certification

NO.12 How many network interface(s) need to be configured for a Gateway Enforcer appliance?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 questions   ST0-050 certification   ST0-050 exam dumps   ST0-050

NO.13 When choosing to run a script as an action in a custom requirement, which file format(s) can be used
to write the script?
A. only BAT or INI formats
B. only Pearl scripting
C. a custom file format with the .symc extension
D. any executable format recognized by Windows
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050 exam prep

NO.14 Which settings are specific to Antivirus and Antispyware predefined requirements?
A. application startup command
B. signature file check
C. execute an installation package
D. allow user to cancel remediation
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050

NO.15 Which custom requirement utility allows an administrator the ability to choose an informative icon to
display to the end user?
A. run a script
B. log message
C. show message dialog
D. run a program
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   ST0-050 test   ST0-050   ST0-050 test

NO.16 Which three types of data can be used with LAN Enforcers for the authentication sequence? (Choose
three.)
A. machine GUID
B. Policy ID
C. Host Integrity state
D. location awareness settings
E. user group
Answer: ACD

Symantec dumps   ST0-050   ST0-050 answers real questions   ST0-050   ST0-050 questions
*

NO.17 Which two event details are included in a standard Host Integrity log file? (Choose two.)
A. client Host Integrity status
B. name and state of each requirement
C. error messages
D. checked parameter
E. http 200 ok
Answer: AC

Symantec certification   ST0-050 exam   ST0-050

NO.18 How can the client be enabled to write the Host Integrity script to the disk?
A. set a condition in a custom requirement to write the script
B. set it in the Host Integrity policy under Advanced settings
C. enable debug logging through the registry on the endpoint
D. enable from the Clients tab under the Endpoint Machines Properties
Answer: C

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-050 original questions   ST0-050   ST0-050 questions   ST0-050 original questions

NO.19 Where are Symantec Network Access Control client packages placed on the Symantec Endpoint
Protection Manager?
A. Client/Policies
B. Admin/Install Packages
C. Policies/Policy Components
D. Clients/Install Packages
Answer: B

Symantec braindump   ST0-050   ST0-050   ST0-050 pdf   ST0-050 questions

NO.20 What is the first step to troubleshoot a custom requirement in a Host Integrity policy?
A. run the Host Integrity check several times
B. carefully examine the logic structure of the conditions
C. examine the Security Compliance Summary reports
D. check the properties of the endpoint from the Clients page
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-050 questions   ST0-050 exam prep   ST0-050 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest 600-199 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-198 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-050_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论