2014年2月15日星期六

Featured HP certification HP0-J26 exam test questions and answers

In order to pass HP certification HP0-J26 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J26 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-J26 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first HP certification HP0-J26 exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J26
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 213 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of HP certification HP0-J26 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing HP certification HP0-J26 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you HP certification HP0-J26 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the HP certification HP0-J26 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as HP HP0-J26 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J26 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP0-J26 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our HP HP0-J26 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

HP0-J26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html

NO.1 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A.serial numbers of connected servers
B.SAN switch zoning configurations
C.storage controller operating mode parameters
D.IP addresses of the connected servers
E.World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer:B C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 answers real questions   HP0-J26 demo

NO.2 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at a
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two).
A.HP StorageWorks FlexCopy
B.HP Continuous Access EVA
C.additional disks in the EVA
D.HP Virtual Replicator
E.HP Business Copy EVA
Answer:B E

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 questions   HP0-J26 test answers   HP0-J26 practice test

NO.3 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A.fabric management service
B.fabric interconnection without merge
C.SAN availability improvement
D.SAN extension across long distances
Answer:B

HP exam   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.4 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less
than 140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A.3:1 to 1:1
B.1:1 to 3:1
C.15:1 to 7:1
D.7:1 to 15:1
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 exam simulations

NO.5 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for a
customer documentation?
A.SAN Health
B.SAN Designer
C.SAN Visibility
D.SAN Navigator
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.6 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A.Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B.Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D.Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer:B

HP braindump   HP0-J26 dumps   HP0-J26   HP0-J26

NO.7 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A.cable modes
B.number of ISLs
C.type of LC connector
D.storage array configuration
E.type and capacity of disks used
F.storage access restrictions
Answer:B D E

HP practice test   HP0-J26 answers real questions   HP0-J26 pdf   HP0-J26

NO.8 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure all
customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A.Card Arrangement
B.Information Extraction
C.Brainstorming
D.Process Mapping
Answer:B

HP   HP0-J26 exam simulations   HP0-J26 dumps   HP0-J26 certification training   HP0-J26

NO.9 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A.Timing variables do not need to match.
B.R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C.R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D.R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 certification training

NO.10 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A.arbitration
B.host request
C.rotational delay
D.seek time
Answer:C

HP   HP0-J26   HP0-J26 pdf   HP0-J26

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CFSA exam material and high-quality NS0-145 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and 642-980 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-J65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J26_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论