2014年2月15日星期六

Latest HP HP0-500 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Do you feel headache looking at so many IT certification exams and so many exam materials? What should you do? Which materials do you choose? If you don't know how to choose, I choose your best exam materials for you. You can choose to attend HP HP0-500 exam which is the most popular in recent. Getting HP0-500 certificate, you will get great benefits. Moreover, to effectively prepare for the exam, you can select ITCertKing HP HP0-500 certification training dumps which are the best way to pass the test.

If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-500 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for HP certification HP0-500 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

Exam Code: HP0-500
Exam Name: HP (HP ProLiant Server Maintenance)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 200 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed HP certification HP0-500 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first HP certification HP0-500 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-500 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP0-500 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-500 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

HP0-500 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-500 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-500 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-500 exam, but passing rate of HP0-500 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-500 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP0-500 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP0-500 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-500 exam.

HP0-500 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-500_exam.html

NO.1 .What capability do fans have in some hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. variable RPM, depending on thermal sensor readings
B. hot plug fan replacement
C. dual-power inputs for redundancy
D. redundant power supply fans
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 answers real questions

NO.2 .What problem is indicated if the server powers up with no video and an audible POST error?
A. memory module not seated
B. monitor signal cable not connected
C. intermittent memory parity errors
D. monitor in power saver mode
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 certification   HP0-500 test answers

NO.3 .A hard drive fails on a system with an on-line spare. When is it recommended that the failed drive be
replaced?
A. upon discovery of the failure
B. upon completion of rebuild of on-line spare
C. not needed, failed drive will perform self-repair
D. any time before rebuild of online spare is complete
Answer: B

HP   HP0-500 questions   HP0-500 exam   HP0-500

NO.4 .Which network interface controller configuration can support redundant NICs?
A. one dual-port fast Ethernet network controller
B. one 16/4 token ring network controller connected to a managed hub
C. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a second server
D. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a router
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 exam   HP0-500 questions   HP0-500

NO.5 .What is the advantage of having an online spare as part of a SMART array configuration?
A. The drive can be used for temporary data storage until another drive fails.
B. The array will not lose its fault tolerance in case of a single drive failure.
C. You always have a spare drive available to physically put in place of a failed drive without having to
order a spare drive.
D. You can load balance across the array.
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-500 pdf   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.6 .What is the first required action to safely remove an adapter from a Compaq PCI hot-pluggable slot?
A. Just remove the card.
B. Power down the slot to remove the card.
C. Power down the server to remove the card.
D. Install the new card in another slot.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-500 test questions   HP0-500   HP0-500 exam simulations   HP0-500 original questions

NO.7 .Which action is required to safely replace non hot-pluggable components in servers with redundant
hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. Depress server On/Off switch from front panel.
B. Ensure DC LED indicator on the hot-pluggable power supply is inactive.
C. Remove AC power cord from the primary hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Remove AC power cords from all hot-pluggable power supplies.
Answer: D

HP demo   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.8 .What is the likely cause of rack instability?
A. more than one component simultaneously extended
B. UPS installed at the bottom of the rack
C. side panels not installed
D. missing blanking panels
Answer: A

HP exam   HP0-500 pdf   HP0-500

NO.9 Which component failure will cause a Compaq server to reset but not power up?
A. IMD
B. PPM
C. DIMM
D. CPU
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-500 questions   HP0-500   HP0-500 test answers   HP0-500 exam

NO.10 .Which Compaq server component is covered under prefailure warranty?
A. DIMM memory
A. hard disk controller
B. recovery server option
C. network interface controller
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP0-500   HP0-500 dumps   HP0-500

NO.11 .How is a redundant Xeon server PPM identified?
A. one processor installed
B. two processors installed
C. fully populated PPM circuit board
D. half populated PPM circuit board
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 test answers   HP0-500

NO.12 .Which product reports prefailure on all Compaq SMART hard drives?
A. CIM
B. RBSU C. ACU D. SCU
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500 questions   HP0-500

NO.13 .After a field engineer adds a second array controller to the server, the operating system does not boot .
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. incorrect jumper settings
B. incorrect slot order
C. array controller boot order D. interrupt conflicts
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-500 questions   HP0-500 answers real questions   HP0-500 certification

NO.14 .What are the best sources for the latest versions of Rompaqs and Softpaqs? Select two.
A. Compaq ResourcePaq
B. SmartStart
C. HP/Compaq website
D. QuickFind2000
E. OS ServicePaq
Answer: B,C

HP exam dumps   HP0-500 test   HP0-500

NO.15 .What can Compaq Diagnostics reliably test?
A. Compaq Insight Manager (CIM) agents
B. system ROM BIOS compatibility
C. DAT tape drive read/write function
D. non-Compaq SCSI controller
Answer: C

HP test   HP0-500 exam   HP0-500 exam prep   HP0-500 dumps   HP0-500

NO.16 .Which step must be performed when upgrading a customer's ProLiant server from a Pentium II Xeon
to Pentium III Xeon processor?
A. Flash ROM before replacing processors.
B. Ensure all processors have the same frequency and cache size.
C. Mix cache sizes in pairs for sockets 1 and 3.
D. Upgrade terminator boards for all four sockets.
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-500 certification training   HP0-500 exam   HP0-500

NO.17 .While running Diagnostics on your ProLiant server, you receive an error code: 6092. What should you
do?
A. Replace network card.
B. Replace disk controller.
C. Connect external loopback cable.
D. Place network card in a different slot.
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 exam

NO.18 .A defective processor is replaced in a Compaq server. The 212 "System Processor Failed" POST
error will not go away. What action can be performed?
A. Erase NVRAM to clear the Health Log.
B. Run Diagnostics on memory.
C. Replace hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Replace Memory Expansion Board.
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-500   HP0-500 practice test   HP0-500

NO.19 .What is the available array space after grouping six 4GB hard drives using Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 12GB
B. 16GB
C. 20GB
D. 24GB
Answer: B

HP   HP0-500 exam simulations   HP0-500   HP0-500 exam simulations

NO.20 .Which diagnostic mode tests individual components of a server?
A. Intermediate
B. Automatic
C. QuickCheck
D. Prompted
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-500   HP0-500 exam prep   HP0-500 study guide

NO.21 .Which utility is assists in planning and configuring Compaq racks?
A. RackManager
B. RackAssistant
C. RackIntegrator
D. RackBuilder Pro
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP0-500   HP0-500 demo   HP0-500 exam prep

NO.22 .Which Compaq utility is used to configure Online Spare memory?
A. Rapid Raid Utility
B. Raid Builder for AMP
C. ROM-based Setup Utility
D. SmartStart
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 questions

NO.23 .What do Compaq hot-pluggable power supplies have that traditional power supplies do not?
A. higher current
B. higher voltage
C. microcontroller Self-Test
D. power Monitor Port
Answer: C

HP study guide   HP0-500   HP0-500 test

NO.24 .Where should the server Feature Board be installed in Compaq servers?
A. A designated slot
B. Any PCI 64-bit slot
C. Any extended slot
D. An EISA slot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500 exam simulations   HP0-500 dumps   HP0-500 practice test

NO.25 .What is used to disable a Compaq server serial port?
A. Compaq Insight Manager
B. System Board Switch
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Nothing, as it is disabled by default
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-500   HP0-500 test

NO.26 .When servicing a customer's system, what is the proper sequence to remove power to the server and
any external storage subsystems?
A. external storage systems first, then server
B. server first, then the external storage systems
C. UPS, then the server
D. external storage first, then the UPS
Answer: B

HP   HP0-500 answers real questions   HP0-500 original questions   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.27 .Which resources could be used to help isolate correctable memory errors?
A. SSD and DAAD
B. ACU and SmartStart
C. Server Health Logs and Integrated Management Log
D. QRG (Quick Reference Guide) and Inspect
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.28 .What enables remote server management and control regardless of the operating system or condition
of the server?
A. CIM (Compaq Insight Manager)
B. SCU (System Configuration Utility)
C. Remote Utilities (from system Diagnostics menu)
D. RILOE (Remote Insight Light Out Edition option)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500 exam   HP0-500 questions   HP0-500 pdf

NO.29 .On a ProLiant 450 MHz processor server, Level 2 cache is logging errors. Which item should be
replaced?
A. Cache Memory Stick
B. System I/O Board
C. CPU/Processor Module
D. Riser Card
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-500 answers real questions   HP0-500 test questions   HP0-500 practice test   HP0-500

NO.30 .What action is recommended if the Server Health Driver consistently reports a correctable memory
error in the same location?
A. Run ERASE utility to clear the location.
B. Schedule downtime and replace memory.
C. This is normal and can be ignored.
D. Mark "repaired" in Insight Manager.
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-500   HP0-500 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-380 exam material and high-quality MB3-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TBW45_70 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-500_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论