2014年2月14日星期五

HP certification HP0-Y30 the latest exam questions and answers

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All HP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

To want to pass HP HP0-Y30 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for HP0-Y30 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing HP HP0-Y30 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-Y30 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y30 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y30 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for HP HP0-Y30 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing HP certification HP0-Y30 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-Y30 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Exam Code: HP0-Y30
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Networking Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-Y30 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

HP0-Y30 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html

NO.1 You must reset the startup configuration of an HP A-Series switch to factory defaults. Which CLI view
will enable you to complete this task?
A. manager view
B. global configuration view
C. system view
D. user view
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 questions

NO.2 At the CLI of an HP E5406 zl switch, you have assigned ports A1-A4 to VLAN 70 as untagged
members. All other configuration parameters on the E5406 zl are at default settings. The E5406 zl is
connected through port B1 to an HP E8212 zl switch. The E8212 zl has been configured with an IP
interface associated with VLAN 70, and IP routing has been enabled. On the E5406 zl, what must you do
to enable the E8212 zl to act as default gateway for VLAN 70 clients?
A. Define an IP interface in VLAN 70.
B. Configure port B1 to be a member of VLAN 70.
C. Define the VLAN 70 IP address of the E8212 zl as the default gateway.
D. Add a static route to the E8212 to the E5406 zl route table.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.3 You have uploaded an application file named "A12500.bin" to an HP A12500 switch.
Which command ensures this file is used during the next boot cycle?
A. boot-file cf:/A12500.bin main
B. load appfile cf:/A12500.bin main
C. boot-loader file cf:/A12500.bin main
D. set boot file cf:/A12500.bin main
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30 exam   HP0-Y30 demo

NO.4 You have initiated a console session on an HP A-Series switch at default settings. What is your
privilege level?
A. Visit (0)
B. Monitor (1)
C. System (2)
D. Manage (3)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30 test questions   HP0-Y30 certification training

NO.5 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch?
Switch(vlan-100)# end
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com 3
A. The CLI displays the Operator prompt.
B. The CLI displays the Manager prompt.
C. VLAN 100 is deleted from the switch.
D. The CLI displays the global configuration prompt.
Answer: D

HP certification   HP0-Y30 pdf   HP0-Y30 practice test

NO.6 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch at
factory default settings.?
Switch# exit
A. The user is logged out of the console.
B. The privilege level moves from manager to operator.
C. Unsaved configuration changes are deleted.
D. The user exits from configuration mode.
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-Y30 dumps   HP0-Y30

NO.7 What is the effect of the following command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch?
E3500(vlan-44)#interface 23
A. The CLI displays the status of port 23.
B. Port 23 becomes a member of VLAN 44.
C. Port 23 is enabled.
D. The CLI enters the configuration context for port 23.
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-Y30 exam simulations   HP0-Y30

NO.8 Which HP E-Series switch models are fixed-port switches? (Select two.)
A. E8212 zl
B. E4204 vl
C. E6600-24G
D. E5406 zl
E. E3500-48G yl
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-Y30 exam prep   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30

NO.9 You must configure a port on an A5800 switch to support protocol-based VLANs and port-based
VLANs. Which port type supports this requirement?
A. hybrid
B. access
C. aggregated
D. trunk
E. tagged
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 original questions

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement accurately describes the state of Gigabit Ethernet 3/0/12 in the HP A-Series switch
configuration shown in the exhibit?
A. The interface will be a tagged member of VLAN 12.
B. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 1.
C. The interface will be an untagged member of VLAN 12.
D. The interface will drop all incoming packets for VLAN 12.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 study guide   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.11 You must define a hostname on an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Which configuration context must you
enter to perform this task?
A. manager
B. system
C. administrator
D. global configuration
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-Y30 exam dumps   HP0-Y30 questions   HP0-Y30 study guide

NO.12 You must configure VLANs and ports on an HP A7500 switch at default settings. What is the effect of
the following commands?
[SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port link-type trunk [SW-Gigabit-Ethernet1/0/1]port trunk permit vlan 100 101
A. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101 with 802.1Q tags. Traffic for VLAN 1 will be
untagged. Traffic for all other VLANs will be discarded.
B. The switch will add port 1/0/1 to a Link Aggregation Group (LAG) that is a tagged member of VLANs
100 and 101.
C. The switch will forward traffic for VLANs 100 and 101, but will discard traffic for all other VLANs.
D. The switch will forward VLAN 101 traffic with 802.1Q tags. VLAN 100 traffic will be untagged.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30 original questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.13 Which HP E-Series switch features redundant management and fabric modules?
A. E2910 al
B. E8212 zl
C. E5412 zl
D. E4208 vl
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 certification

NO.14 Which A-Series switch is designed for the large data center and the enterprise core?
A. A5820
B. A7500
C. A9500
D. A12500
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 dumps

NO.15 You have entered the following command at the CLI of an HP E5400 zl Series switch. Switch(vlan-1)# ip
address 192.168.1.225/24
The switch's other VLAN and IP parameters are at factory defaults. While testing this configuration, you
find that the switch cannot ping a server located at 192.168.2.22. You have confirmed the server is up and
available. This server is located in a data center not directly connected to your switch.
What must you configure on the switch to enable connectivity between these two devices?
A. Add a default gateway.
B. Modify the IP address to 192.168.1.225/26.
C. Enable IP routing.
D. Add the server to allowed hosts list.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 exam

NO.16 What is a fit Access Point?
A. an AP that can provide WLAN services without a controller
B. an AP that has no intelligence and requires a wireless controller
C. an AP that can be deployed autonomously or with a controller
D. an AP that provides some intelligence under the management of a controller
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-Y30 certification   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 certification training   HP0-Y30

NO.17 Which type of port can handle more than one untagged VLAN on an HP A-Series switch?
A. trunk
B. access
C. aggregated
D. hybrid
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 pdf

NO.18 Which interface is available for managing A-Series switches at factory default settings?
A. Telnet
B. menu
C. console
D. web
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-Y30 braindump   HP0-Y30 certification   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30

NO.19 Which view is indicated by the following prompt on an HP A7500 switch? <A7500>
A. system
B. operator
C. user
D. console
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 test

NO.20 You must configure SSH on an HP A7500 switch. Which item must be generated on the switch?
A. passphrase
B. shared secret
C. self-signed certificate
D. encryption keys
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30   HP0-Y30 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-124 exam material and high-quality 000-622 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and CV0-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-129 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y30_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论