Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-E42 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-E42 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
HP2-E42 is an HP certification exam, so HP2-E42 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP2-E42 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP2-E42 exam, but passing rate of HP2-E42 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP2-E42 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
HP HP2-E42 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass HP Certification HP2-E42 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-E42 exam training materials. If HP2-E42 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-E42 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
In order to allow you to safely choose ITCertKing, part of the best HP certification HP2-E42 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. ITCertKing can provide you with the real HP certification HP2-E42 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed HP certification HP2-E42 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.
Exam Code: HP2-E42
Exam Name: HP (HP Visual Collaboration Technical)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 51 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-13
ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.
If you want to buy HP HP2-E42 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. HP HP2-E42 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
HP2-E42 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html
NO.1 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: D
HP HP2-E42 exam HP2-E42 test answers HP2-E42 demo
NO.2 Which Visual Collaboration product can deliver HD720p60/1080p30?
A. Visual Collaboration Desktop
B. Visual Collaboration Room 220
C. Visual Collaboration Portal and Gateway
D. Visual Collaboration Room 100
Answer: C
HP HP2-E42 exam dumps HP2-E42 practice test HP2-E42 HP2-E42 certification
NO.3 How do you access the Portal Maintenance page.?
A. from the Portal Server Shell account
B. from the Manager Admin page, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
C. from the Portal Super Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
D. from the Portal Admin account, by selecting the Settings tab and then Maintenance
Answer: B
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 braindump HP2-E42
NO.4 Before deploying the H.323 Gateway, what must you do first?
A. Add a Gateway account using the Admin page on the Portal.
B. Add a Gateway component using the Super account on the Portal.
C. Add a Gateway license using the Super account on the Portal.
D. Add a Gateway component using the Admin account on the Portal.
Answer: D
HP exam simulations HP2-E42 certification HP2-E42 HP2-E42 pdf
NO.5 What do network settings in the Desktop configuration determine?
A. which servers, ports and proxies the Router will use when connecting to meetings
B. which servers, ports and proxies the Gateway will use when connecting to meetings
C. which servers, ports and proxies the Desktop will use when connecting to meetings
D. which bandwidth the servers, ports and proxies will use when connecting to meetings
Answer: C
HP questions HP2-E42 braindump HP2-E42 study guide HP2-E42 HP2-E42 demo HP2-E42
NO.6 Which statements are true about the Management Portal? (Select two.)
A. It administers all devices and user accounts.
B. It is the primary Media Router and hosts the layer routing, databases and administration applications.
C. It provides up to 100 ports for connections and can be expanded as necessary.
D. It provides web proxy functionality, enabling web browsers usage for general web access.
Answer: A,B
HP test answers HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 pdf
NO.7 What should you do when you cannot resolve an issue?
A. Attempt to format and recover the user s operating system.
B. Generate a Diagnostics report (zip file) and forward to the next level of support analyst.
C. Attempt to un-install and re-install the software.
D. Attempt to replace suspected faulty hardware.
Answer: A
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42 dumps HP2-E42 HP2-E42
NO.8 Which function does the HPVC Router perform?
A. system administration and component management
B. efficient transport of A/V streams
C. trans-coding to legacy systems
D. phone bridging to the corporate telephone system
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-E42 study guide HP2-E42 HP2-E42 answers real questions
NO.9 For the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration, where should you make network changes?
A. from the Visual Collaboration Manager configuration page
B. directly on the Portal server from the shell menu
C. from the Portal Management page
D. from the Visual Collaboration Management admin panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-E42 HP2-E42 HP2-E42 study guide HP2-E42
NO.10 From the Database Maintenance tab, you are unable to do what?
A. back up and restore the database
B. upload a previously saved copy of the database
C. upgrade the database
D. delete the current database
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP2-E42 pdf HP2-E42 HP2-E42
ITCertKing offer the latest FCNSA.v5 exam material and high-quality C_TBW45_70 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-S33 VCE testing engine and JN0-696 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E42_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论