The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare VMware VCP410-DT certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass VMware VCP410-DT certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of VMware certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass VCP410-DT certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for VCP410-DT exam, also can get high marks in the exam.
Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the VMware VCP410-DT exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
VMware certification VCP410-DT exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the VMware certification VCP410-DT exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.
Exam Code: VCP410-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 4 - Deskto)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-24
What is ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials? There are many online sites provide VMware VCP410-DT exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest VMware VCP410-DT exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the VMware VCP410-DT examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing VMware VCP410-DT exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the VMware VCP410-DT exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
VCP410-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
NO.1 A university has implemented VMware View for classroom labs around the campus. The View
administrator needs to ensure that students only print to the printer located in the lab. Each lab has a
dedicated printer.
Which View feature meets these requirements?
A. ThinPrint-based printing
B. Location-based printing
C. Central-based printing
D. Local-based printing
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT exam simulations VCP410-DT test answers
NO.2 A user attempts to connect to a desktop from outside of the corporate network through a View 4.5
Security Server, but for several seconds sees only a black screen that is followed by an error message
from the View Client that indicates The connection to the remote computer ended.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The Security Server is not configured to accept PCoIP connection remotely.
B. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set to an incorrect address.
C. The VPN connection was not established prior to the user connecting to the View environment.
D. The External URL for the VMware Security Server is set using an incorrect port.
Answer: C
VMware VCP410-DT study guide VCP410-DT VCP410-DT practice test VCP410-DT
NO.3 A customer provides a list of requirements for the virtual desktop environment for consideration during a
pre-implementation discussion.
Which three customer requirements will be satisfied by the View Connection Server in its role as a
connection broker? (Choose three.)
A. user authentication
B. desktop provisioning
C. connection negotiation between the client and the virtual desktop
D. desktop assignment, if available
E. USB redirection
Answer: A,C,D
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT study guide
NO.4 A system administrator is deploying a legacy ThinApp package to production users when the original
install media for the legacy application disappears.
Which ThinApp feature will enable the system administrator to perform an update to an existing ThinApp
package, integrate the update with the original ThinApp project, and then deploy the update across all
users?
A. Side by Side update
B. SBmerge
C. ThinApp Merge
D. AppSync
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT practice test VCP410-DT test questions
NO.5 What are the virtualization software requirements for View Connection Server?
A. vSphere 4.0 Update 2 or vSphere 4.1
B. vSphere 4.0 Update 1 or vSphere 4.1
C. VMware Infrastructure 3.5 Update 4 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 5 D. VMware Infrastructure
3.5 Update 3 and VirtualCenter Server 2.5 Update 3
Answer: A
VMware answers real questions VCP410-DT test answers VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.6 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware exam prep VCP410-DT demo VCP410-DT exam dumps
NO.7 A new Connection Server has been added to the View environment. View administrators and clients
cannot connect to that new Connection Server. However, connectivity to the pre-existing Connection
Servers remains active.
Which three configurations should be verified to diagnose the problem.? (Choose three.)
A. that you can connect directly to the new Connection Server using telnet on port 80
B. that the View Connection Server services are running on the newly added Connection Server
C. that the IP address for the new Connection Server has not changed on the server or within DNS
D. that the Security Server associated with the Connection Server is running
E. that the vCenter Server system associated with the Connection Server is running
Answer: A,B,C
VMware demo VCP410-DT VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT exam
NO.8 A system administrator needs to create an application repository for ThinApp deployments from the
View Administrator.
Which two items are required in order to complete this task? (Choose two.)
A. Windows network share
B. ThinApp distribution point
C. NFS datastore
D. ThinApp MSI files
Answer: A,D
VMware certification training VCP410-DT VCP410-DT questions VCP410-DT
NO.9 A View administrator needs to distribute ThinApp packages from a newly created ThinApp repository.
The corresponding ThinApp package has been set with the streaming option.
Which three ThinApp specific items will be stored inside the corresponding application repository?
(Choose three.)
A. the ThinApp sandbox for the corresponding ThinApp package
B. the .EXE file for the corresponding ThinApp package
C. the .DAT file for the corresponding ThinApp package
D. the .MSI file containing the shortcut
E. a shortcut to the ThinApp package on the network share
Answer: B,C,D
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam simulations VCP410-DT
NO.10 To use previously created desktop virtual machines, which type of desktop pool should the View
administrator create?
A. automated desktop pool
B. manual desktop pool
C. persistent desktop pool
D. custom desktop pool
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT questions VCP410-DT
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three Replica Servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
A. Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
B. Three Replica Servers can result in client connection problems.
C. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
D. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: D
VMware test VCP410-DT practice test VCP410-DT VCP410-DT exam dumps
NO.12 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP410-DT certification VCP410-DT original questions VCP410-DT
NO.13 Following a recent upgrade to the View environment to View 4.6, the option to set the PCoIP External
URL of the Security Server is not available from View Administrator.
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The View Security Server was not upgraded to version 4.6.
B. The External URL should have been set during the installation of the View Security Server.
C. The View Security Server service is not running on the View Connection Server.
D. The External URL was not configured from the View Security Server Management Interface.
Answer: A
VMware study guide VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.14 A company opens a new remote office with five PCoIP-enabled thin clients. The administrator
configures the clients to connect to the View Security Server installed at headquarters.
Which setting must the administrator configure on the View Security Server to make sure PCoIP is routed
to the internal network?
A. PCoIP External URL
B. PCoIP Gateway URL
C. PCoIP Gateway Address
D. External URL
Answer: A
VMware VCP410-DT certification training VCP410-DT VCP410-DT VCP410-DT
NO.15 A new SSL certificate has been installed on the View Security Server.
Which step must be completed to ensure that the Security Server uses the new certificate?
A. restart the VMware View Connection Server service
B. restart the VMware View Security Server service
C. start the newly created SSL_Certificate service
D. edit the locked.properties file to enable the new SSL certificate
Answer: B
VMware VCP410-DT VCP410-DT certification training VCP410-DT test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-500 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-061 pdf questions & answers. Our 650-304 VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP410-DT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论