In order to make you confirm the quality of our dumps and let you know whether the dumps suit you, pdf and software version in ITCertKing exam dumps can let you download the free part of our training materials. We will offer free the part of questions and answers for you and you can visit ITCertKing.com to search for and download these certification training materials. You cannot buy the dumps until you experience it so that you can avoid buying ignorantly the exam dumps without fully understanding the quality of questions and answers.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the HP HP0-714 exam. You can use ITCertKing's HP HP0-714 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Exam Code: HP0-714
Exam Name: HP (HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 115 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-15
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the HP HP0-714 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing HP HP0-714 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of HP HP0-714 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Having a HP certification HP0-714 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
To want to pass HP HP0-714 certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for HP0-714 test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing HP HP0-714 practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing HP HP0-714 questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing HP HP0-714 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the HP HP0-714 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
HP0-714 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-714_exam.html
NO.1 Exhibit, Mapped Devices (Physical Map)
What are two possible causes for the status change of the HP AstorageWorks Virtual
Array on the MAP shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The array is powered off.
B. A disk has failed in the array.
C. One of the redundant controllers has failed.
D. One of he redundant controllers has failed
E. The only host connected to the array is turned off.
Answer: A.E
NO.2 Why is it important to make sure that LUNs are physically and logically to an
organization by adding them to an account?
A. Te LUNs will not show up as assigned
B. LUNs will be removed from the pool of available resources.
C. Organizations can be charged for LUNs that they cannot use.
D. Usage information will be collected and no organization will be charged.
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-714 pdf HP0-714 exam dumps HP0-714 HP0-714 test answers
NO.3 How can HP OpenView Storage Allocator be activated? (Choose three.)
A. locally via CD-ROM
B. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Setup Assistant
C. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Activation Wizard
D. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Setup Assistan
E. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Agent Activation Wizard
Answer: A.C.D
NO.4 How can passphrases be entered?
A. right-click the device and select Configure Passphrases
B. from the Tools Configuration Menu, select Configure Passphrases
C. from th propertied page for device, select Configure Passphrases
D. edit the passphrases cfg file and enter the device name and passphrase
Answer: A
HP HP0-714 test answers HP0-714 dumps HP0-714 demo
NO.5 The HP OpenViwe Storage Area Manager Setup Assistant is available ____.
A. from the Tools Menu within the management client
B. from the command line on the management server
C. automatically, immediately after management server installation
D. automatically, after the management server is rebooted after installation
Answer: C
HP braindump HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714 exam simulations HP0-714 demo
NO.6 Which three features are provided by the HP Open View Storage Area Manager device
maps? (Choose three.)
A. displays integration status with other applications
B. provides graphical display of device and link status
C. provide charting capabilities for reporting on devices
D. displays collections of discovered devices in a topology
E. provides a launching point for device management applications
Answer: B.D.E
NO.7 Which two statements about the HP OpenView Storage Allocator Special Unassign
command are true? (Choose two.)
A. when the command runs. It will try a regular unassignment first.
B. when the command runs. All affected hosts will be rebooted automatically
C. when the command runs. An event will be generated for each host that needs to be rebooted.
D. The Special Unassign command is available for all HP OpenView Storage Allocator
supported host operating systems.
Answer: A.C
NO.8 Which fibre channel switch display inactive zones in HP OpenView Storage Area
Manager?
A. Cisco
B. McData
C. Brocade
D. All switches
Answer: C
HP HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714
NO.9 To which three file formats can HP OpenView Storage Accountant customer billing
information be exported? (Choose three.)
A. .txt
B. .csv
C. .xml
D. .doc
E. .html
Answer: B.C.E
NO.10 Organization are common to which two HP OpenView Storage Area Manager
applications? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Builder
B. Storage Allocator
C. Storage Optimizer
D. Storage Accountant
E. Storage Node Manager
Answer: A.D
NO.11 Which two statements are true about adding a new license to HP OpenView Storage Area
Manager? (Choose two.)
A. it requires an HP order number.
B. It requires an internet connection
C. It uses the Auto Pass application.
D. It can be accomplished from any management client.
Answer: A.C
NO.12 In order for HP Open View Storage Area Manaher to discover an HP Storage Works EVA
Array, an entry is needed in the ___panel of the Configuration window.
A. Proxy Devices
B. Management Appliances
C. Additional Storage Arrays
D. SNMP Discovery Ranges
Answer: A
HP practice test HP0-714 test answers HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714 exam HP0-714 pdf
NO.13 From the HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Custom Setup screen, you can select the
___.(Choose three.)
A. OS depots to install
B. Feature (applications) to install
C. Directory to install OS depot files
D. Directory to install hostagent files
E. Directory to install the management server files
Answer: A.B.E
NO.14 Application links in HP OpenView Storage Area Manager can be linked to ____.(Choose
three.)
A. a device class
B. the Tools Menu
C. a specific device
D. the Resource tree
E. the Application tree
Answer: A.B.C
NO.15 Which two statements are true about HP OpenView Storage Area manager Arbitrary
folders? (Choose two.)
A. they support nesting
B. they are visible from the Applications tree
C. they enable thresholds to be set on groups of resources
D. they are exclusive (a member can only belong to one folder).
Answer: A.D
NO.16 What is recommended as an enhancement to HP OpenView Storage Allocater security
because it prevents the accidental attachment of a host without a storage
Allocater-activated Host Agent?
A. soft zoning
B. hard zoning
C. secure manager
D. individual port control
Answer: A
HP HP0-714 HP0-714 exam simulations HP0-714
NO.17 When using associated LUN groups. If a requested assignment is unsuccessful for any
LUN in the group. When happens to the operation?
A. if fails for the entire group.
B. If fails for the individul logical unit.
C. It continues with an error message.
D. It prompt the user to continue or roll back the assignment.
Answer: A
HP HP0-714 HP0-714 braindump
NO.18 HP Open View Storage Aliocater Associated LUN Groups assigns____.
A. LUNs individually
B. LUNs to multiple hosts
C. Several LUNs as a unit
D. Individual LUNs from within the group
Answer: C
HP HP0-714 braindump HP0-714 HP0-714
NO.19 What is required to associate a price to a LUN in HP OpenView Storage Accountant?
A. assign the LUN and the to an account
B. create a service level and add the LUN to an account
C. create a billing cycle with a price associated with the LUN
D. create a service level and assign the LUN to the service level
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-714 HP0-714
NO.20 What is the purpose of a passphrase?
A. is used by Device Plug-ins (DPI) to obtain information about the device
B. allows communication of third-party applications to the HP OpenView SAM Bridge service
C. allows communication between the management server and management clients that use
DHCP
D. authorizes communication between the management server and manager-of-Managers (MoM)
clients
Answer: A
HP HP0-714 test answers HP0-714 exam HP0-714
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM42_66 exam material and high-quality 70-489 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM52_66 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ACMA_6.1 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-714_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论